Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12797 items found  (Total items:12797)
    items per page
    Page 1267 of 1280
    Ximeno y Planes, Raphael
    Dates of birth and death: 1759 or 1761 - 1825
    Also known as: R. X. y P. ;
    Worked for: Alexander von Humboldt: Vues des Cordillières et monumens des peuples indigènes de l'Amérique (Paris 1810) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Xironza, Manuel José
    Dates of birth and death: 1791 fl., - 1799 fl.
    Also known as: M. J. X. ;
    Worked for: José Celestino Mutis (1732-1808): Flora de Bogotá (1952f., 10 plates) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Xu, Wu
    Dates of birth and death: 1960 c. -  
    Also known as: W. X. ;
    Worked for: Hua shuo Zhong yi (2007) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Yamamoto, Yashimatsu
    Dates of birth and death: 1910 fl. - 1920 fl.
    Also known as: Y. Y. ;
    Worked for: Bunzo Hayata (1874-1934) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Yamanaka, S.
    Dates of birth and death: 1910 fl. - 1920 fl.
    Also known as: S. Y. ;
    Worked for: Bunzo Hayata (1874-1934) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Yasin, Mahomed
    Dates of birth and death: 1874 fl. -  
    Also known as: M. Y. ; possibly identical with Mahomed Yasin Nasrullah, who moved to Suriname in 1914
    Worked for: Charles Baron Clarke (1832-1906)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Yasukuni, Tachibana
    Dates of birth and death: 1715 - 1792
    Also known as: T. Y. ; Tachibana Daisuke ; Koso ;
    Worked for: Yasukuni: Ehon Yazan-so (mountain & field plants) (1754/1806-83) ; Ehon Noyama-Gusa; Morikuni: Ehon Oshukubai ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Yates, Ellen °
    Dates of birth and death: 1825 -  
    Also known as: E. Y. ;
    Worked for: William Rescoe (1753-1831)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Yates, Gideon
    Dates of birth and death: 1790 fl. - 1840 fl.
    Also known as: G. Y. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Yates, N.
    Dates of birth and death: 1683 fl. -  
    Also known as: N. Y. ;
    Worked for: Andrew Snape (1645 c. - 1685 c.)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 1267 of 1280



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!