Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12599 items found  (Total items:12599)
    items per page
    Page 253 of 1260
    Dettmers, E.
    Dates of birth and death: 1844 fl. - 1850
    Also known as: E. D. ;
    Worked for: Ernst Friedrich Gurlt (1794-1882) ; medic Eduarde Heinrich Henoch (1820-1910) & medic Moritz Heinrich Romerg (1795-1873): Klinische Ergebnisse (1846) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Deuchert, Heinrich
    Dates of birth and death: 1840 in Darmstadt - 1923
    Also known as: H. D. ; Heinr. ;
    Worked for: Unsere Haustiere (Nürnberg 1895) ; August Wilhelm Kappel (1xxx-1xxx) & William Egmont Kirby (1867-1xxx) ; Max Korb (1xxx-1xxx) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Deur, Jacob
    Dates of birth and death: 1705 fl. - 1714 fl.
    Also known as: J. D. ; Jacobus Deur / sometimes incorrectly Joh. ;
    Worked for: Georg Eberhard Rumpf (1627/28-1702), called Rumphius ; Atlas factício da Holanda


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Deutsch , R.
    Dates of birth and death: 1900 fl. - 1940 fl.
    Also known as: R. D. ;
    Worked for: Graser's naturgeschichtliche Tafeln (Annaberg, later Munich 1896-1952), also known as Naturwissenschaftliche und landwirtschaftliche Tafeln (from 1910) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Deutsch / Manuel Deutsch, Hans Rudolf Manuel , also Hans Rudolf (w. Manuel part of the last name)
    Dates of birth and death: 1525 in Erlach - 1571
    Also known as: R. M. D. ;
    Worked for: draughtsman (Umzeichner) for the woodcuts in Georg Bauer (1490-1555) = Agricola: De re metallica (1556) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Devegni,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1735 fl. - 1750 fl.
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: George Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon (1707-1788) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Devenise,  
    Dates of birth and death:   -  
    Also known as:  
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Deventer, Jacob van
    Dates of birth and death: 1505 in Kampen (today Netherlands) - 1575
    Also known as: J. v. D. ; Jakob von ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Deville, Emile
    Dates of birth and death: 1824 - 1853
    Also known as: E. D. ;
    Worked for: Revue (et magasin) de zoologie pure et appliquée (2eme série) (1849-72) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Devilliers, Eugène
    Dates of birth and death: 1820 fl. - 1830 fl.
    Also known as: E. B. ;
    Worked for: Georges Léopold Chrétien Fréderick Dagobert, Baron de Cuvier (1769-1832) ; Annales du Muséum National d'Histoire Naturelle (Paris 1802-13)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 253 of 1260



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!