Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12599 items found  (Total items:12599)
    items per page
    Page 257 of 1260
    Didusch, James Francis
    Dates of birth and death: 1890 in Baltimore - 1955
    Also known as: J. F. D. ;
    Worked for: Carnegie Institute of Embryology at Johns Hopkins as illustrator (1914-40 & 1913-55) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Didusch, William Peter
    Dates of birth and death: 1895 in Baltimore - 1981
    Also known as: W. P. D. ; Bill P. ;
    Worked for: urologists Hugh Hampton Young, William W. Scott, David M. Davis, Oswald S. Lowsley, Thomas J. Kirwin. William C. Quimby, Howard W. Jones, W.W. Scott


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Diebitsch, Karl
    Dates of birth and death: 1899 in Hannover - 1985
    Also known as: K. D. ;
    Worked for: Karl Eduard Stephan Rühmer (1883-1954 after) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Diebus,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1852 fl. -  
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: Heinrich Robert Goeppert (1800-1884) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Diehl, Fritz
    Dates of birth and death: 1888 -  
    Also known as: F. D. ;
    Worked for: Herbert Weidner (1911-2009) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Diekmann,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1830 fl. - 1870 fl.
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: Alexander Emmanuel Rodolphe Agassiz (1835-1910) ; Jean Louis Rodolphe Agassiz (1807-1873) ; Georges Léopold Chrétien Fréderick Dagobert, Baron de Cuvier (1769-1832) ; Carl Christoph Vogt (1817-1895) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Diemer, Michael Zeno
    Dates of birth and death: 1867 in Munich - 1939
    Also known as: M. Z. D. ;
    Worked for: Alois Geistbeck & Franz Alois Engleder: Geographische Typenbilder, (1890) ; Reliefkarte vom Bayerischen Hochland (w. text on its back) (1908ff.) ; Die schwäbische Alb zwischen Achalm und Hohenzollern (1905) ; Il lago di Garda illustrato da Zeno Diemer = Zeno Diemers Aquarelle vom Garda-See ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dien, Claude-Marie-François
    Dates of birth and death: 1787 in Paris - 1865
    Also known as: C.-M.-F. D. ;
    Worked for: Augustin Francois César Provencal de Saint-Hilaire (1778-1853); Pierre Joseph Redouté; Pierre Antoine Poiteau (1766-1854); Carl S. Kundth: Mimoses 1819


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dien, P.
    Dates of birth and death: 1850 fl. - 1880 fl.
    Also known as: P. D. ;
    Worked for: Charles Emile Blanchard (1819-1900) ; Louis Charles Kiener (1799-1881) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dien, J. B.
    Dates of birth and death: 1800 fl. - 1830 fl.
    Also known as: J. B. D. ; Dien le jeune
    Worked for: Henri Marie Ducrotay de Blainville (1777-1850); Georges Léopold Chrétien Fréderick Dagobert, Baron de Cuvier (1769-1832); Pierre Francois Marie Auguste Comte Dejean (1780-1845) & Pierre André Latreille (1762-1833); André Marie Constant Duméril (1774-1860); Illustrations de Description de l'Egypte.. ., Botanique, Paris 1809-13, pl. 42; Carte de la France ou l'on a essayé de donner la configuration de son territoire par une nouvelle méthode de nivellement...


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 257 of 1260



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!