Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12791 items found  (Total items:12791)
    items per page
    Page 1250 of 1280
    Wing, M.
    Dates of birth and death: 1850 fl. -  
    Also known as: M. W. ;
    Worked for: John Miers (1789-1879)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wing, William
    Dates of birth and death: 1844 fl. - 1868 fl.
    Also known as: W. W. ; W. Wing ;
    Worked for: Arthur Adams (1820-78), ed.: Zoology of Voyage HMS Samarang under Capt E Belcher 1843-50 ; William Baird (1803-1872) ; Sir Edward Belcher (1799-1877) ; George Robert Gray (1808-1872) ; John Edward Grey (1800-1875) ; Mary Roberts (1788-1864) ; James Clark Ross (1800-1862) ; Adam White (1817-1879) ; Annals (and Magazine) of Natural History (London 1838ff.) ; Proceedings of the scientific meetings of the Zoological Society of London (London 1833-1964) ; Transactions of the Entomological Society of London (London 1807-12) ; Transactions of the Linnean Society of London (London 1791-1875) ; John MacGillivray (1821-1867) ; Albany Hancock (1806-1873) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wing, C. W.
    Dates of birth and death: 1855 fl. -  
    Also known as: C. W. W. ;
    Worked for: Henry Tibbats Stainton (1822-1892)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wing, Eliz. °
    Dates of birth and death: 1844 fl. - 1860 fl.
    Also known as: E. W. ;
    Worked for: Arthur Adams (1820-78), ed.: Zoology of Voyage HMS Samarang under Capt E Belcher 1843-50 ; William Baird (1803-1872) ; Sir Edward Belcher (1799-1877) ; George Robert Gray (1808-1872) ; John Edward Grey (1800-1875) ; Mary Roberts (1788-1864) ; James Clark Ross (1800-1862) ; Adam White (1817-1879) ; Annals (and Magazine) of Natural History (London 1838ff.) ; Proceedings of the scientific meetings of the Zoological Society of London (London 1833-1964) ; Transactions of the Entomological Society of London (London 1807-12) ; Transactions of the Linnean Society of London (London 1791-1875) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wingate, Thomas
    Dates of birth and death: 1854 fl. -  
    Also known as: T. W. ;
    Worked for: Llewelyn Lloyd (1792-1876)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wingendorp, G.
    Dates of birth and death: 1625 fl. - 1650 fl.
    Also known as: G. W. ;
    Worked for: Ole Worm (1588-1654) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Winkler, Olof
    Dates of birth and death: 1887 fl. - 1891 fl.
    Also known as: O. W. ;
    Worked for: Anton Kerner von Marilaun (1831-1898)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Winkler, Eduard
    Dates of birth and death: 1799 - 1862
    Also known as: E. W. ;
    Worked for: Gustav Kunze (1793-1851): Die Farnkräuter (1840/47) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Winkler, A.
    Dates of birth and death: 1830 fl. - 1840 fl.
    Also known as: A. W. ;
    Worked for: Josef Emanuel Fischer von Röslerstamm (1787-1866) ; Aloys Hofmann (?-?) ; Österreichisches naturhistorisches Bilder-Conversations-Lexicon ... (Wien 1835-39)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Winkler, E. C.
    Dates of birth and death: 1770 fl. - 1780 fl.
    Also known as: E. C. W. ;
    Worked for: Giovanni Antonio Scopoli (1723-1788) ?? ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 1250 of 1280



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!