Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12611 items found  (Total items:12611)
    items per page
    Page 21 of 1262
    Andrews, Henry Charles
    Dates of birth and death: 1770 - 1830
    Also known as: H. C. A. ; Henry Andrews ;
    Worked for: H. C. Andrews: The Botanist's Repository for New & Rare Plants (1797-1814) ; Coloured Engravings of Heaths (1802-30) ; Heathery (1805) ; Geraniums (1805) ; Roses (1805-28) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Andrews, John
    Dates of birth and death: 1736 ? in London? - 1809
    Also known as: J. A. ; I. Andrews ;
    Worked for: Collection of Plans of the Capital Cities (London 1772) ; New Map of the British Colonies in North America (1777) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Andrews, Mary K. °
    Dates of birth and death: 1854 in Belfast - 1914
    Also known as: M. K. A. ;
    Worked for: Reports of BNFC Geological Committee ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Andrews, Kate F. °
    Dates of birth and death: 1875 fl. -  
    Also known as: K. F. A. ;
    Worked for: John Strong Newberry ; E. B. Andrews ; Edward Orton : T. G. Wormley ; Fielding Bradford Meek (1817-1876): Geological Survey of Ohio (v. 2 1875) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Andrews, Jennifer °
    Dates of birth and death: 1933 -  
    Also known as: J. A. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Andriessen, Anthony
    Dates of birth and death: 1746 or 1747 in Amsterdam - 1813
    Also known as: A. A. ; Anthonie A. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Andriessen, Jurriaan
    Dates of birth and death: 1742 in Amsterdam - 1819
    Also known as: J. A. ; Jurriaen A. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Andriot, François
    Dates of birth and death: 1655 before/ about 1669 in Paris - 1704
    Also known as: F. A. ; Handeroit / Handeriot / Handriot ;
    Worked for: prof. of anatomy & surgeon ->Bernardino Genga: Anatomia per uso et intelligenza del disegno ricercata..., Rome, 1691; Giovannie Maria Lancisi (1654-1720) ; D. de Rossi: Raccolta Di Statue Antiche e moderni ... (Rome 1707) ; G.-P. Bellori: Le Vite de pittori, scultori et Architetti moderni ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Andrus, Vera Eugenia °
    Dates of birth and death: 1895 / 1896 in Plymouth, Wisconsin - 1962 fl. / 1979
    Also known as: V. E. A. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Angas, George French
    Dates of birth and death: 1822 in Newcastle upon Tyne - 1886
    Also known as: G. F. A. ;
    Worked for: Angas: Kafirs Illustrated (1849) ; Explorations Journals of John McDouall Stuart (1864) & John Forrest: Explorations in Australia (1875) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 21 of 1262



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!