Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12619 items found  (Total items:12619)
    items per page
    Page 252 of 1262
    Deslongchamps, Eugène
    Dates of birth and death: 1830 in Caen - 1889
    Also known as: E. E.-D. ; Eudes-Deslongchamps ;
    Worked for: Louis Claude Desaulses de Freycinet (1779-1842) ; E. E. D.: Pleurostomaires du Calvados (1848) & Téléosauriens Jurassique du Calvados (1863) ; Gustave Lennier: Etudes géol.paléont. l'embouchure la Seine (1868) ; Thomas Davidson: Brachiopodes (1856) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Desmadryl, Narcisse Edmond Joseph
    Dates of birth and death: 1801 in Lille - 1890 ?
    Also known as: N. E. J. D. ; Narcisse Edm. Jos. ;
    Worked for: Frédéric Cailliaud (1787-1869) ; Maximilian Alexander Philipp Prinz zu Wied (1782-1867) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Desmarées, Georg
    Dates of birth and death: 1697 in Gimo (= Gimöby, Upland, Sweden) - 1776
    Also known as: G. D. ; Georg(e)(s) de Marées ;
    Worked for: Johann Jakob Scheucher (1672-1733) ; Johann Andreas Pfeffel d.Ä. (1674-1748): the latter's portait in the copper-bible.


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Desmares, F. J.
    Dates of birth and death: 1837 fl. - 1845 fl.
    Also known as: F. J. D. ;
    Worked for: Dictionnaire classique des sciences naturelles (Bruxelles 1837-45), Atlas-vol.; P. Gerard: Carte topographie de la province de Flandres-orientales, 1837;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Desmarest, Anselm Gaetan
    Dates of birth and death: 1784 in Paris - 1838
    Also known as: A. G. D. ;
    Worked for: Magasin de zoologie (Paris 1831-49) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Desmoulins, Jean Baptiste S.F.
    Dates of birth and death: 1740 near Paris - 1786
    Also known as: des Moulins. (pictogram: 2 windmills);
    Worked for: nat. Pierre Buc'hoz (1731-1807): Planches Enluminées 1776-82 & dons 3 règnes 1782; P.Sonnerat: Voyage Indes Chine 1782; Abbé Saint-Non: Sicile1781; T Pennant: British Zoology 1768-77


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Desmoulins, François Antoine
    Dates of birth and death: 1770 fl. - 1787 fl.
    Also known as: F. A. Desmoulins ;
    Worked for: med./nat. Pierre Joseph Buchoz (1731-1807): Histoire universelle; P Sonnerat: Voyage Nouv. Guinée 1776; T Pennant: British Zoology 1761-77


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Desmoulins,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1800 fl. - 1810 fl.
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: Description de l'Égypte (1809-13) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Desne, J.
    Dates of birth and death: 1839 fl. - 1853 fl.
    Also known as: J. D. ;
    Worked for: Philipp Barker Webb (1793-1854) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Despréaux,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1835 fl. - 1850 fl.
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: Philip Barker Webb (1793-1854) ; Sabin Berthelot (1794-1880) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 252 of 1262



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!