Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12599 items found  (Total items:12599)
    items per page
    Page 254 of 1260
    Devilliers du Terrage, Edouard / Édouard
    Dates of birth and death: 1780 in Paris - 1855
    Also known as: E. D. d. T. ;
    Worked for: Commission des sciences et des arts, accompanying Napoléon on his Egyptian expedition 1798-1801 ; Description de l'Égypte (1808, reprint Cologne 2007) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Devis, Arthur William
    Dates of birth and death: 1762 o 1763 in London, England, UK - 1822 or 1827
    Also known as: A. W. D. ;
    Worked for: Jaume Saint-Hilaire: Exposition familles nat. plantes 1805; George Keate: An account of the Pelew Islands, London 1788; W. A. Devis: Arts, Manufactures and Agriculture of Bengal; John Biddulph of Ledbury; D. John Augustus Atkinson: journey to Belgium, Waterloo


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Devisse, Jean Baptiste
    Dates of birth and death: 1745 in Oneux-sur-Somme ? - 1830 after
    Also known as: J. B. D. ;
    Worked for: George Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon (1707-1788) ; Charles Louis l'Héritier de Brutelle: Cornus Specimen Botanicum sistema descr. et icones 1788 ; Paul Karel Sander Leonard Rang (1784-1859); Illustrations de Description de l'Egypte.. ., Botanique, minéralogie, Paris 1809-13, vol. II minéralogie, pl. 6


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Devlin, Mary Barbara °
    Dates of birth and death: 1916 in Boulder, Western Australia -  
    Also known as: M. B. D. ;
    Worked for: Library Board of Western Australia Perth ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Devove, L.
    Dates of birth and death: 1890 fl. - 1920 fl.
    Also known as: L. D. ;
    Worked for: Expéditions scientifiques du Traveilleur et du Talisman pendant les années 1880-83 (Paris 1888-1900) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Devy, Georges
    Dates of birth and death: 1840 c. - 1902
    Also known as: G. D. ;
    Worked for: L. Testut: Traité d'Anatomie Humaine. Anatomie Descr., Histologie, Développement (4 vols., two of them in collaboration with G. Ferré and L. Vialleton (1889-92)) ; Gustave Joseph Witkowski (1844-1923): Histoire des accouchements (1887) ; Antoine Pizon (1860-1942): Précis d'Hist. Nat. ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dew-Smith, Albert George
    Dates of birth and death: 1848 in Salisbury - 1903
    Also known as: A. G. D.-S. ; Dew-Smith ;
    Worked for: physiologist and clinical histologist M. Greenwood ; physiologist and clinical histologist W. B. Hardy ; physiologist and clinical histologist L. B. Kent ; W. H. Howell & G. C. Huber ; C. S. Sherrington ; E. Waymoth Reid ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dewar, T. W.
    Dates of birth and death: 1890 fl. -  
    Also known as: T. W. D. ;
    Worked for: Sir William Turner (1832-1916) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dewey, E. H.
    Dates of birth and death: 1887 fl. -  
    Also known as: E. H. D. ;
    Worked for: James Harvey Sanders (1832-1899) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dey, Nityanunda
    Dates of birth and death: 1880 fl. -  
    Also known as: N. D. ;
    Worked for: Joseph Ewart (1831-1906) ; Joseph Fayrer (1824-1907) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 254 of 1260



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!