Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12599 items found  (Total items:12599)
    items per page
    Page 255 of 1260
    Deyerl, M.
    Dates of birth and death: 1851 fl. -  
    Also known as: M. D. ;
    Worked for: Max Gemminger (1820-1887) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Deyrolle, Theophile Louis
    Dates of birth and death: 1844 in Paris - 1923
    Also known as: T. L. D. ;
    Worked for: Pierre Nicolas Camille Jacquelin Du Val & Leon Fairmaire: Manuel entomol. Genera des Coleopteres (1857-68) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Deyrolle, Suzanne °
    Dates of birth and death: 1848 -  
    Also known as: Suzanne Guillou
    Worked for: Pierre Nicolas Camille Jacquelin Du Val & Leon Fairmaire: Manuel entomol. Genera des Coleopteres (1857-68) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Deyrolle, Émile
    Dates of birth and death: 1838 - 1917
    Also known as: E. D. ;
    Worked for: since 1871: edition of wall-hanging plates (planches murales colorées), published as « Musée scolaire Deyrolle » ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Deysert, A.
    Dates of birth and death: 1710 fl. -  
    Also known as: A. D. ;
    Worked for: George Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon (1707-1788) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dezauche, Jean Claude
    Dates of birth and death: 1745 c. - 1824 , not 1838
    Also known as: J. C. D. ;
    Worked for: cartographer Guillaume de L'Isle, Delisle & Philippe Buache: Atlas Geographique et Universel (Paris: Dezauche, 1789); Delisle family (fl. c. 1700- c. 1760); Carte de la partie septentrionale de l'Italie; Carte d'Afrique dressée pour l'instruction; L Allemagne. Dressée sur les Observations de Tycho-Brahé, de Kepler, de Snellius sur celles de Messieurs de l Académie, Revue et Augmentée en 1788;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dezauche, Jean André
    Dates of birth and death: 1781 c. (or c. 1800 ?) in Paris - 1830 c. (not 1899)
    Also known as: J. A. D. ;
    Worked for: Carte de la Grèce ; Carte des deux Amériques ; Descriptions nautiques, des côtes des Pays-Bas, d'Allemagne, de Danemark, de Russie, de Suède et de Norvège ; Hemisphere Oriental ; Hémisphère Septentrional pour voir plus distincte Les Terres Arctiques ; Nova Belgii Foederati ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni, Michelangelo
    Dates of birth and death: 1475 in Caprese near Arezzo - 1564
    Also known as: M. d. L. B. S. ;
    Worked for: St. Peter's Basilica, Rome (between 1558 and 1561), church San Lorenzo (c. 1518) for which he made an architectural models ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Diamond, Hugh Welch
    Dates of birth and death: 1809, not 1808, in Goudhurst, Kent - 1886, not 1889
    Also known as: H. W. D. ;
    Worked for: The resolver, or, Curiosities of nature / Curiosité naturelle (English printing collection); Portraits of the insane (1990) ; H.W. Diamond, On the Application of Photography to the Physiognomic and Mental Phenomen of Insanity, Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society of London, 1856.


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Diaz, Carmen M. °
    Dates of birth and death: 1974 fl. -  
    Also known as: C. M. D. ;
    Worked for: Elbert L. Little Jr, Woodbury, Roy O. & Frank H. Wadsworth: Trees PuertoRico Virgin Islands (1974) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 255 of 1260



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!