Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12599 items found  (Total items:12599)
    items per page
    Page 256 of 1260
    Dibbern, Otto
    Dates of birth and death: 1900 fl. -  
    Also known as: O. D. ;
    Worked for: Alexander Heyne (1869-1927) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dick, John Henry
    Dates of birth and death: 1950 fl. - 1960 fl.
    Also known as: J. H. D. ;
    Worked for: Ludlow Griscom (1890-1959) ; Robie W. Tufts (1xxx-1xxx) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dickert, Thomas
    Dates of birth and death: 1801 in Bamberg - 1883
    Also known as: Th. D. ;
    Worked for: 3D lunar model (1853) with a diameter of 5,63m (18 Paris feet), featuring 20000 different objects on 116 gypsum plates covering a grid of 15'x15' ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dickes, William
    Dates of birth and death: 1815 in Beechencliff near Bath - 1892
    Also known as: W. D. ;
    Worked for: The Naturalist's Library (1840) ; John Traherne Moggridge (1842-74) ; Mary & Elizabeth Kirby: Caterpillars (1860) ; Anne Pratt: Wild Flowers & Flowering Plants & Ferns of GB ; P. H. Gosse: Canadian Naturalist 1(840) ; Charles Kingsley: Glaucus (1855) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dickes, William
    Dates of birth and death: 1815 near Bath - 1892
    Also known as: W. D. ;
    Worked for: Thomas Bell (1792-1880) ; Henri Marie Ducrotay de Blainville (1777-1850) ; Martin Doyle (1xxx-1xxx) ; Philipp Henry Gosse (1810-1888) ; C. Jennings (1xxx-1xxx) ; Pierre Amédée Pichot (1841-1921) ; George Robert Waterhouse (1810-1888) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dickson, Lalia C. P.
    Dates of birth and death: 1913 - 1985
    Also known as: C. P. L. D. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dicquemare, Jacques François
    Dates of birth and death: 1733 in Havre - 1789
    Also known as: J. F. D. ;
    Worked for: 53 Tafeln zur Naturgeschichte ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Didden, Clara °
    Dates of birth and death: 1900 fl. - 1950 fl.
    Also known as: C. D. ;
    Worked for: Cécile Vogt (1875-1962) and Oskar Vogt (1870-1959) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Didier,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1823 fl. -  
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: André Marie Constant Duméril (1774-1860) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Didlaukis, Helene °
    Dates of birth and death: 1912 Berlin - 1968 after
    Also known as: H. D. ; Fräulein Didlaukis ;
    Worked for: R. E. Fries: Anonaceae in Natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien vol. 17 1959 ; H. Melchior, (ed.): A. Engler's Syllabus der Pflanzenfamilien vol. 2 1964 ; Friedhelm Reinhold Butzin (1936-xxxx) ; Carl Christian Mez (1866-1944) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 256 of 1260



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!