Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12599 items found  (Total items:12599)
    items per page
    Page 258 of 1260
    Diepenbeeke, Abraham
    Dates of birth and death: 1596 in 's-Hertogenbosch - 1675
    Also known as: A. D. ; van Diepenbeeke ; Diepenbeeck ;
    Worked for: William Cavendish, Duke of Newcastle (1592-1676) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Diesel, Matthias
    Dates of birth and death: 1675 in Bernried at Lake Starnberg - 1752
    Also known as: M. D. ; Mattias ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Diesel, Rudolf Christian Karl
    Dates of birth and death: 1858 in Paris - 1913
    Also known as: R. C. K. D. ; Rudolf Diesel ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Diestelmann,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1910 fl. - 1912 fl.
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: Ergebnisse der in dem Atlantischen Ocean von Mitte Juli bis Anfang November 1889 ausgeführten Plankton-Expedition der Humboldt-Stiftung (Kiel & Leipzig 1892-1926): Vol. Fa: Die Cephalopoden (1912) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dieterlen, C.
    Dates of birth and death: 1840 fl. - 1880 fl.
    Also known as: C. D. ; Dieterlein ;
    Worked for: Friedrich August Quenstedt (1809-1889) ; F. A. Schmidt (?-?) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dietrich, David Nathanael Friedrich
    Dates of birth and death: 1799 - 1888
    Also known as: D. N. F. D. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dietrich,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1885 fl. -  
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: Louis Guillaume Figuier (1819-1894) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dietrich, C. W. E.
    Dates of birth and death: 1743 fl. -  
    Also known as: C. W. E. D. ;
    Worked for: Johann Ernst Hebenstreit (1703-1757) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dietrich, Albert Gottfried
    Dates of birth and death: 1795 in Danzig - 1856
    Also known as: A. D. ; botanical shortname: A. Dietr. ;
    Worked for: Flora regni Borussici. Flora des Königreichs Preussen, oder Abbildung & Beschreibung der in Preussen wildwachsenden Pflanzen (1832-1844, with 864 plates) ; Terminologie der phanerogamischen Pflanzen, durch mehr als 600 Figuren erläutert und besonders zum Unterricht für Seminarien & Realgymnasien bestimmt ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Diets, C. F.
    Dates of birth and death: 1750 fl. -  
    Also known as: Agricola
    Worked for: bird album: Vogel Boeck


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 258 of 1260



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!