Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12599 items found  (Total items:12599)
    items per page
    Page 259 of 1260
    Dietz, Wilhelm
    Dates of birth and death: 1893 in Vienna -  
    Also known as: W. D. ;
    Worked for: Urban & Schwarzenberg publ. Vienna. Eduard Pernkopf (1888-1955) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dietz / Dietze, Julius Athansius
    Dates of birth and death: 1770 c. in Leipzig - 1830 OR after
    Also known as: J. A. D. ; Jul. Athansius Dietz / Dietze ;
    Worked for: Carl Gustav Carus (1789-1869) ; "Erläuterungstafeln zur Vergleichenden Anatomie", c.1827-1831


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dietze, Karl
    Dates of birth and death: 1850 in Switzerland - 1935
    Also known as: K. D. ;
    Worked for: Biologie der Eupithecien (Berlin: R. Friedländer & Sohn, 1910-13) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dietzsch, Johann Christoph
    Dates of birth and death: 1710 in Nuremberg, Bavaria, Germany - 1769
    Also known as: J. C. D. ; J. C. Dietsch ;
    Worked for: Casimer Schmiedel (1718-1792): Erz Stuffen und Berg Arten (1753) ; Georg Wolfgang Knorr (1705-1761) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dietzsch, Barbara Regina °
    Dates of birth and death: 1706 in Nürnberg/Nuremberg, Bavaria, Germany - 1783
    Also known as: B. R. D. ; Dietsch / Dietzschin ;
    Worked for: Georg Wolfgang Knorr: Auserl. Blumen- und Zeichenbuch ; Dietzsch: Sammlung Inländischer Vögel (1770-5) ; C. J. Trew: Hortus Nitidissimus (1750-86) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dietzsch, Margaretha Barbara °
    Dates of birth and death: 1726 in Nuremberg, Bavaria, Germany - 1795
    Also known as: M. B. D. ; M. B. Dietsch / Dietzschin ;
    Worked for: Johann Christian Daniel Schreber (1739-1810): Nürnberger Flora (1784) ; Christoph Jakob Trew (1695-1769): Hortus Nitidissimus (1750-86) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dietzsch, Johann Siegmund
    Dates of birth and death: 1709 in Nuremberg, Bavaria, Germany - 1779
    Also known as: J. S. D. ; Johann Sigmund Dietsch ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dietzsch, Johann Albrecht
    Dates of birth and death: 1720 in Nuremberg, Bavaria, Germany - 1782
    Also known as: J. A. D. ; J. A. Dietsch ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dietzsch, Susanna Maria °
    Dates of birth and death: 1750 c. in Nuremberg ? - 1800
    Also known as: S. M. D. ; Dietsch ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dietzsch, Franz
    Dates of birth and death: 1877 fl. -  
    Also known as: F. D. ; Dietsch ;
    Worked for: Gustav Pabst: Die Lebermoose (1877) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 259 of 1260



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!