Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12599 items found  (Total items:12599)
    items per page
    Page 260 of 1260
    Dietzsch, Georg Friedrich
    Dates of birth and death: 1717 in Nuremberg - 1755
    Also known as: G. F. D. ; not to mixed up with the painter and artist G. F. D. (1770 until 1845) ;
    Worked for: Georg Wolfgang Knorr (1705-1761) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dieulefils, Pierre-Marie Alexis
    Dates of birth and death: 1862 in Malestroit, Morbihan, Brittany - 1937
    Also known as: P.-M. A. D. ; P. Dieulefils ;
    Worked for: Louis Finot (1864-1935): Ruines d'Angkor Cambodge (1909) ; P. Dieulefils: L'Indo-Chine pittoresque & monumentale (1909) & Fez-Mecknès (1916) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Diffani, Fr.
    Dates of birth and death: 1830 fl. - 1840 fl.
    Also known as: F. D. ;
    Worked for: Heinrich Georg Bronn (1800-1862) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Digeon, René-Henri
    Dates of birth and death: 1837 fl. - 1865 fl.
    Also known as: R.-H. D. ;
    Worked for: Michel-Eugène Chevreul (1786-1889) ; George Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon (1707-1788) ; Christ. Hor. Bén. Alfred Moquin-Tandon (1804-1863) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Digerini, C. Ant.
    Dates of birth and death: 1817 fl. -  
    Also known as: C. A. D. ;
    Worked for: Giorgio Gallesio (1772-1839)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dilich, Wilhelm
    Dates of birth and death: 1571 in Wabern or Nieder-Wildungen, Hessen / Hesse - 1650
    Also known as: W. D. ; Dilich-Schäffer / Diichius, originally named Wilhelm Scheffer / Schöffer ;
    Worked for: Hessische Chronica ; Peribologia ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dillen, Johann Jacob
    Dates of birth and death: 1687 in Darmstadt - 1747
    Also known as: J. J. D. ; Joannes Jacobus Dillenius / John James Dillenius / Dill. ;
    Worked for: Dillenius: Catalogus plantarum (1719), Hortus Elthamensis (1732), Historia muscorum (1741) ; William & James Sherard (1666-1738) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dillenius, Johann Kaspar Anton
    Dates of birth and death: 1791 in Mainz - 1869
    Also known as: J. K. A. D. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dillenius, Johann Jacob
    Dates of birth and death: 1684 in Darmstadt, Germany - 1747
    Also known as: J. J. D. ; Dillen / Dr. Dill ;
    Worked for: J. J. Dillenius: Catalogus plantarum (1719), Hortus Elthamensis (1732), Historia Muscorum (1741) ; John Ray: Synopsis Meth Stirpium Brit (1724) ; Fungi Catalogi Gissensis ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dillon, Gordon Winston
    Dates of birth and death: 1912 in Reading, Pennsylvania - 1982
    Also known as: G. W. D. ;
    Worked for: Oakes Ames ; Paul Mangelsdorf ; Louis O. Williams ; G. W. D., F. S. Shuttleworth & H. S. Zim: Orchids. A Golden Nature Guide ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 260 of 1260



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!