Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12599 items found  (Total items:12599)
    items per page
    Page 261 of 1260
    Dinkel, Joseph
    Dates of birth and death: 1806 c. in Austria - 1891
    Also known as: J. D. ; Josef / Jos. Dinkel, lith. Ad. Nat. ; Dinkell ;
    Worked for: Louis Agassiz: Recherches poissons fossiles 1833-43 & Poisson d'Eau Douce, 1839-45; Hugh Falconer; Richard Owen: Brit. Fossil Reptiles; Hugh Falconer & P.T. Cautley: Fauna Antiqua 1846; Thomas Huxley; Neueste Wagen 1837


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dios Castel, Juan de
    Dates of birth and death: 1720 c. - 1780 c.
    Also known as: J. d. D. C. ;
    Worked for: Madrid Botanical Gardens (assistant of William Bowles & draughtsman); artist of expedition of Pehr Löfling in the Orinoco 1754-56


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Diricks, Dirk
    Dates of birth and death: 1613 - 1653
    Also known as: D. D. ;
    Worked for: Einiger wahrer christlicher Glaubes Spiegel des h. Evangely (1649) ; Johannes Müller: Judentum, das ist außführlicher Bericht von des Jüdischen Volkes Unglauben, Blindheit und Verstockung (Hamburg 1644) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Diston, A.
    Dates of birth and death: 1835 fl. - 1850 fl.
    Also known as: A. D. ;
    Worked for: Histoire naturelle des Îles Canaries (Paris 1835-50) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Diterich, W.
    Dates of birth and death: 1677 fl. - 1678 fl.
    Also known as: W. D. ;
    Worked for: Johann Jakob Agricola (?-1708) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dittmarsch, Karl / Carl
    Dates of birth and death: 1819 in Stuttgart - 1893
    Also known as: C. D. ; Dittmarsch / pseud. Karl Menk ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dittrich, Hermann
    Dates of birth and death: 1890 / 1910 fl. -  
    Also known as: H. D. ;
    Worked for: Wilhelm Ellenberger (1848-1929) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dittrich, Johann Georg
    Dates of birth and death: 1783 in Gotha - 1842
    Also known as: J. G. D. ;
    Worked for: Systematisches Handbuch der Obstkunde (Jena 1835, 1837 & 1841) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Divione,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1755 fl. - 1780 fl.
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: George Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon (1707-1788) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Dixie, Ethel May °
    Dates of birth and death: 1876 in Seapoint, Cape Town - 1973
    Also known as: E. M. D. ;
    Worked for: Hermann Wilhelm Rudolf Marloth (1855-1931): Flora of South Africa (1913-32) ; Robert Harold Compton: Wild Flowers Cape Good Hope (1953) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 261 of 1260



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!