Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12781 items found  (Total items:12781)
    items per page
    Page 769 of 1279
    Mockel, Henry R.
    Dates of birth and death: 1905 in Berlin, Germany - 1981
    Also known as: H. R. M. ;
    Worked for: Hunt Institute's 4th Int. Exhibition Bot. Art 1977-8 ; H. M. & Beverly Mockel: Desert Flower Notebook & Hot Air from the Desert (1968) ; Richfield Wildflower Book (1966) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Möckel, Else °
    Dates of birth and death: 1901 - 1976
    Also known as: E. M. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Moeller, Valerian Ivanovic
    Dates of birth and death: 1840 in St. Peterburg - 1910
    Also known as: V. I. M. ; Valerïan Ivanovic von Moeller / Möller ;
    Worked for: Die Foraminiferen des russischen Kohlenkalks (Mém. Acad. imp. Sci. St. Petersbourg (7), 25, IX, 1878) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Moessel, Julius
    Dates of birth and death: 1871 in Fürth, Bavaria - 1957
    Also known as: J. M. ; Mössel ;
    Worked for: Story of Food Plants mural ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Moette, G.
    Dates of birth and death: 1764 fl. -  
    Also known as: G. M. ; Moëtte ;
    Worked for: Arthur père et fils & Grenard ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Mogalli, Cosimo
    Dates of birth and death: 1667 in Florence, Italy - 1730
    Also known as: C. M. ; Cosmus Mogalli / Mogallus ;
    Worked for: Florentine botanist Michele Angelo Tilli (1655-1740): Catalogus plantarum Horti Pisani (1723) ; Antonio Micheli (1679-1737): Catalogus Plantarum Horti Caesari Florentini (Florence 1748, 50 copper plates) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Mogalli, Cosmus
    Dates of birth and death: 1723 fl. -  
    Also known as: C. M. ; possibly the Latinized version of -> Cosimo Mogalli
    Worked for: Michele Angelo Tilli (1655-1740) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Mogalli, Theresa °
    Dates of birth and death: 1742 fl. -  
    Also known as: T. M. ;
    Worked for: Niccolo Gualtieri (1688-1747) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Moggridge, John Traherne
    Dates of birth and death: 1842 in Woodfield, Monmouth - 1874
    Also known as: J. T. M. ;
    Worked for: J. T. Moggridge: Contributions to Flora of Mentone (1874) ; Harvesting Ants and Trapdoor Spiders (London 1873) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Mohl, Hugo
    Dates of birth and death: 1805 - 1872
    Also known as: H. M. ;
    Worked for: Karl Friedrich Philipp von Martius (1794-1868) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 769 of 1279



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!