Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12791 items found  (Total items:12791)
    items per page
    Page 1251 of 1280
    Winkler, X.
    Dates of birth and death: 1763 fl. -  
    Also known as: X. W. ;
    Worked for: Giovanni Antonio Scopoli (1723-1788) ?? ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Winkler, Tiberius Cornelius
    Dates of birth and death: 1822 in Leeuwarden - 1897
    Also known as: T. C. W. ;
    Worked for: Des tortues fossiles conservées dans le musée Teyler et dams quelques autres musées (Haarlem 1869) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Winkler von Mohrenfels, Ernst
    Dates of birth and death: 1877 c. - 1907
    Also known as: E. W. ;
    Worked for: dermatologist Karl Herxheimer (1861-1941) in Frankfurt am Main ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Winkles, Henry
    Dates of birth and death: 1801 - 1860 c.
    Also known as: H. W. ;
    Worked for: Systematischer Bilder-Atlas zum Conversations-Lexikon (Leipzig 1844-49)?? ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Winn, William M.
    Dates of birth and death:   -  
    Also known as: W. M. W. ;
    Worked for: Pu, Lee L. Q. & Chen Yu-Ray Chen (eds.): Aesthetic plastic surgery in Asians : principles and techniques (Boca Raton, FL: CRC Press, 2015, 2 volumes) ; Past Assistant Professor of Medical Illustration, UT Southwestern Medical School, Dallas, TX ; Past Assistant Professor of Medical Illustration, Tulane University of Medicine, New Orleans, LA ; Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor, Graduate Program in Medical Illustration, Georgia Health Sciences University, Augusta, GA ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Winship, W. W.
    Dates of birth and death: 1858 fl. -  
    Also known as: W. W. W. ;
    Worked for: Charles Frédéric Girard (1822-1895) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Winson, Elizabeth °
    Dates of birth and death: 1964 fl. - 1978 fl.
    Also known as: E. W. ;
    Worked for: June Clare: Stuff of Life-How heredity works (London & New York 1964) ; W. S. McKerrow (ed.): Ecology of Fossils (1978, with 125 line drawings by E. W.) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Winter, Friedrich Wilhelm
    Dates of birth and death: 1878 in Frankfurt am Main - 1917
    Also known as: F. W. W. ; Fritz / Fr. W. Winter ;
    Worked for: August Brauer (1863-1917) ; Heinrich Otto Wilhelm Bürger (1865-1945) ; Franz Johann Theodor Doflein (1873-1924) ; Willy Kükenthal (1861-1922) ; Zur Bekämpfung der Fliegenplage (Frankfurt/Main 1916) ; Süßwasserfische Mittel-Europas (Leipzig 1912) ; Schädlingstafeln der Deutschen Gesellschaft für angewandte Entomologie (Leipzig & Berlin 1916-34) ;

    oolologist S. Watase: Cephalopods & Ovum in J. of Morphology 1891; Carl Chun; Arnold Lang: Polycladen 1884; Anton Dohrn: Fauna & Flora in the Gulf of Naples 1879ff; Ernst Haeckel: Kunstformen der Natur, Leipzig & Vienna 1904


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Winter, H.
    Dates of birth and death: 1882 fl. -  
    Also known as: H. W. ;
    Worked for: Friedrich Daniel von Recklinghausen (1833-1910): multiplen Fibrome der Haut 1882


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Winter,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1820 fl. - 1850 fl.
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: Christian Gottfried Ehrenberg (1795-1876) ; Antoine Laurent Apollinaire Fée (1789-1874) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 1251 of 1280



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!