Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12584 items found  (Total items:12584)
    items per page
    Page 15 of 1259
    Allport, Julia °
    Dates of birth and death: 1814 fl. - 1844 fl.
    Also known as: J. A. ; Mrs. Allport ;
    Worked for: Sir Arthur Church ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Almada , A. A.
    Dates of birth and death: 1860 fl. - 1870 fl.
    Also known as: A. A. A. ;
    Worked for: Francesco Antonio Pereira da Costa (1809-1889)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Almanza / Almansa, Pedro Advincula de
    Dates of birth and death: 1746 / 1755 in Santafé de Bogotá - 1811 fl.
    Also known as: P. A. d. A. ;
    Worked for: José Celestino Mutis (1732-1808): Flora de Bogotá 1952f. (92 pl.) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Almeras, M.
    Dates of birth and death: 1803 fl. -  
    Also known as: M. A. ;
    Worked for: A. P. de Candolle: Flore du Mexique (also called: Flore des Dames de Genève) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Alsner, F.
    Dates of birth and death: 1785 fl. - 1794 fl.
    Also known as: F. A. ;
    Worked for: Karl Freiherr von Meidinger und Lauberbach (1750-1820): Icones Piscium Austriae Indigenorum (Wien 1785-1794)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Alt, Wilhelm
    Dates of birth and death: 1845 fl. - 1865 fl.
    Also known as: W. A. ; signed "gestochen v. W. Alt in Ohrdruff" ;
    Worked for: Heinrich Berghaus: Physikalischer Atlas, oder Sammlung von Karten, auf denen die hautsächlichen Erscheinungen der anorganischen und organishen Natur nach ihrer geographischen Verbreitung und Vertheilung bildlich dargestellt sind, zu Alexander von Humboldt: Kosmos (1845-49) ; Adolf Stieler: World Atlas (1875) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Alt, Hans Ulrich
    Dates of birth and death: 1557 in Berneck - 1614 or later, but before 1627
    Also known as: H.U.A.; monogram HA ;
    Worked for: six or eight portraints for Erhard Cellius: Images Professorum Tubingensium (Tübingen 1596),


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Altdorffer, Erhard
    Dates of birth and death: 1512 in Regensburg / Ratisbona - 1561
    Also known as: E. A. ; Altdorfer ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Alton, Joseph Wilhelm Eduard
    Dates of birth and death: 1772 Aquileia near Trient, Italy - 1840
    Also known as: E. J. D. ; Edouard Joseph Dalton / d'Alton ;
    Worked for: d'Alton: Naturgeschichte des Pferdes (1810-16), Anatomie Bewegungswerkzeuge Knochen Menschen (1850), Faulthiere (1821) ; Chr. Pander: Entwicklungsgeschichte des Hühnchens im Eye (1817) ; E. d'A. & C. Pander: Vergleichende Osteologie (1821-38) ; Sömmering (1830) ; Sellow (1833-5) ; Adolf Wilhelm Otto ; Hermann Burmeister ; Christian Gottfried Daniel Nees von Esenbeck (1776-1858) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Alton, Johann Samuel Eduard d'
    Dates of birth and death: 1803 Sankt Goar - 1854
    Also known as: J. S. E. d'A. ;
    Worked for: embryologist Christian Heinr. Pander (1794-1865) & d'Alton: Vergleichende Osteologie (1821-38) ; Moritz Gustav Weber (1795–1875) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 15 of 1259



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!