Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12622 items found  (Total items:12622)
    items per page
    Page 17 of 1263
    Amadìo, Andrea
    Dates of birth and death: 1450 c. - 1530
    Also known as: A. A. ; Amadio, Amadeo ;
    Worked for: Nicolò Roccabonella or Bernardino Rinio: Erbario Marciano ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Amancio, A.
    Dates of birth and death: 1898 fl. -  
    Also known as: A. A. ;
    Worked for: A. Bettencourt ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Amateis, Edmond Romulus
    Dates of birth and death: 1897 in Rome, Italy - 1981
    Also known as: E. R. A. ;
    Worked for: David G. Leach: Rhododendrons of the World (New York 1961) ; Bulletin of the American Rhododendron Society ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Amati, Pietro
    Dates of birth and death: 1786 fl. - 1788 fl.
    Also known as: P. A. ; Pet. A. ;
    Worked for: Giovanni Antonio Scopoli (1723-1788) ; Giovanni Battista Balbis (1765-1831) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Ambra, Orazio
    Dates of birth and death: 1825 fl. -  
    Also known as: O. A. ;
    Worked for: Giuseppe Raddi (1770-1829) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Ambra, Anna °
    Dates of birth and death: 1825 fl. -  
    Also known as: A. A. ;
    Worked for: Giuseppe Raddi (1770-1829) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Ambrosi, Francesco
    Dates of birth and death: 1821 - 1897
    Also known as: F. A. ;
    Worked for: anatomist Leopoldo Marco Antonio Caldani & anatomist Floriano Caldani: Icones anat. celebriores (1801-14) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Ames, Blanche °
    Dates of birth and death: 1878 in Lowell, Massachusetts - 1969
    Also known as: B. A. A. ; Blanche Ames Ames ;
    Worked for: Donovan Stewart Correll ; Contributions from the US National Herbarium (1893) ; botankst Oakes Ames: Orchids Guatemala (1953) ; A. B. & Adelbert Ames Jr.: System of Color Theory ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Amhof, J.
    Dates of birth and death: 1737 fl. - 1747 fl.
    Also known as: J. Amhoff
    Worked for: maps of copper mine Herrengrund bei Neusohl 1740; mine shafts in Neusohl 1737; iron mine at Vajda-Hunyad 1747


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Amhof, G.
    Dates of birth and death: 1736 fl. -  
    Also known as: G. A. ;
    Worked for: map of iron mine Rohnitz (1736) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 17 of 1263



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!