Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12630 items found  (Total items:12630)
    items per page
    Page 11 of 1263
    Albrecht, Johann Ignaz
    Dates of birth and death: 1760 in Vienna - 1802 or later
    Also known as: J. I. A. ;
    Worked for: Ferdinand Bernhard Vietz: Icones Plantarum Medico-Oeconomico-Technologicarum (1800-22) ; Atlas von Italien mit einem dazugehörigen nach A. F. Buschings grossen Erdbeschreibung geographischen Anhange (1796) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Albrecht, H.
    Dates of birth and death: 1875 c. - 1903 fl.
    Also known as: H. A. ;
    Worked for: 3D Mars globe (diameter 17 cm) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Albrecht, C. John
    Dates of birth and death: 1891 - 1978
    Also known as: C. J. A. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Albrecht, Andreas
    Dates of birth and death: 1586 in Nuremberg - 1628
    Also known as: A. A. ;
    Worked for: maps referring to the town of Nuremberg ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Albrecht, Eugen
    Dates of birth and death: 1842 in Tübingen - 1922
    Also known as: E. A. ;
    Worked for: Mathematics Institute of the Univ. of Tübingen


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Albrier, Gilles Marie Joseph
    Dates of birth and death: 1791 in Paris - 1863
    Also known as: G. M. J. A. ; Joseph Albrier / Joseph Albriet ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Alcade, M.
    Dates of birth and death: 1854 fl. -  
    Also known as: M. A. ;
    Worked for: Vincente Martin de Argenta, Album de la flora, médico-farmacéutica é industrial ... vol. 1 (Madrid: Imprenta de la Galeria Literaria, 1862: plate 86) & vol. 3 (Madrid: Imprenta de la Galeria Literaria, 1864: plates 227 & 295) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Aldéguier, Auguste
    Dates of birth and death: 1795 fl. - 1801 fl.
    Also known as: A. A. ; d'Aldéguier ;
    Worked for: Philippe Picot de Lapeyrousse (1744-1818) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Alder, Joshua
    Dates of birth and death: 1792 - 1867
    Also known as: J. A. ;
    Worked for: published with W. Robertson & Albany Hancock & Robert Winthrop Chanler: A monograph of the British nudibranchiate Mollusca (1845) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Alderson, Ellerton Garside
    Dates of birth and death: 1868 - 1933
    Also known as: E. G. A. ;
    Worked for: Studies in Ampullaria ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 11 of 1263



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!