Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12584 items found  (Total items:12584)
    items per page
    Page 14 of 1259
    Allardice,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1795 fl. -  
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: Oliver Goldsmith (1728-1774): Hist. Earth (1795) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Allen, David
    Dates of birth and death: 1825 c. - 1875
    Also known as: D. A. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Allen, Edward L.
    Dates of birth and death: 1830 - 1914
    Also known as: E. L. A. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Allen, Elias
    Dates of birth and death: 1588 c. in Tonbridge, England - 1653
    Also known as: E. A. ;
    Worked for: engraver in Edmund Gunter: De Sectore et Radio (London 1623) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Allen, Dorothy °
    Dates of birth and death: 1911 in Kirkwood, Missouri - 1973
    Also known as: D. O. A. ; Dorothy Osdieck Allen ;
    Worked for: Paul H. Allen: The Rain Forests of Golfo Dulce, w. drawings by Dorothy O. Allen (Gainesville: Univ. of Florida Press 1956) ; Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden ; Orchids of Panama. A facsimile reprint of the Orchidaceae, flora of Panama ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Allen, Ruth Florence °
    Dates of birth and death: 1879 - 1963
    Also known as: R. F. A. ;
    Worked for: as a botanist for the Michigan College and Station United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Allman, George James
    Dates of birth and death: 1812 in Cork, Ireland - 1898
    Also known as: G. J. A. ; Georg Allman / G. J. Allman / Georg Jakob ;
    Worked for: University of Dublin ; University of Edinburgh ; G. J. A.: A monograph of the fresh-water Polyzoa (London 1856) ; A monograph of the gymnoblastic or tubularian hydroids (1871/72) ; Julius Victor Carus: Icones zootomicae (Leipzig 1857) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Allom, Thomas
    Dates of birth and death: 1804 in Lambeth, south London - 1872
    Also known as: T. A. ;
    Worked for: T. A.: A topographical history of Surrey ; Belgium: in a picturesque tour ; Character & Costume in Turkey & Italy ; China, in a series of views, displaying the scenery, architecture & social habits of that ancient empire ; Belgium. In a picturesque tour ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Allori, Alessandro
    Dates of birth and death: 1535 Florence - 1607
    Also known as: A. A. ; di Cristofano di Lorenzo del Bronzino Allori ;
    Worked for: Alessandro Allori: Libro de'ragionamenti delle egole del Disegno/Dialogo sull-arte del disegno 1560 & Regole del disegno 1565


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Allport, Thomas
    Dates of birth and death: 1835 fl. -  
    Also known as: T. A. ;
    Worked for: Robert Sweet (1783-1835) ; William Roscoe (1753-1831) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 14 of 1259



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!