Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13608 items found  (Total items: 13608)
items per page
Page 1291 of 1361
Warner, Peter
Dates of birth and death: 1939 in Colliers Wood, London - 2007
Also known as: P. W. ;
Worked for: Michael Boorer (*1929) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Warnicke, Georg
Dates of birth and death: 1808 fl. - 1814 fl.
Also known as: G. W. ;
Worked for: Alexander Wilson: American Ornithology (1808-14) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Warnicke, John G.
Dates of birth and death: 1808 fl. - 1818
Also known as: J. G. W. ;
Worked for: William Paul Crillon Barton (1786-1856) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Warnstedt, F.
Dates of birth and death: 1855 fl. -  
Also known as: F. W. ;
Worked for: Adolphe Schlagintweit (1829-1857) & Hermann Schlagintweit (1826-1882): Two relief models of Monte Rosa & alpine surroundings (c. 1855) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Warren, John Collins
Dates of birth and death: 1778 in Boston, Massachussetts, USA - 1856
Also known as: J. C. W. ;
Worked for: J. C. W.: Remarks on some Fossil Impressions in the Sandstone Rocks of Connecticut River (1854) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Warren, Alfred William
Dates of birth and death: 1800 fl. -  
Also known as: A. W. W. ;
Worked for: Jacques Julien Houtou de la Billardière (1755-1834) ; John Lawrence (1753-1839) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Warren, Charles
Dates of birth and death: 1800 fl. -  
Also known as: C. W. ;
Worked for: Jacques Julien Houtou de la Billardière (1755-1834): Atlas pourservir a la relation du voyage a la Recherche de la Perouse (1817) ; John Lawrence (1753-1839)


Detail page of this illustrator

Warren, Asa Coolidge
Dates of birth and death: 1819 in Boston - 1904
Also known as: A. C. W. ;
Worked for: Amos Binney (1803-1847) ; Boston Journal of Natural History (Boston 1834-1863) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Wartenaar, Gerrt
Dates of birth and death: 1747 in Amsterdam - 1803
Also known as: G. W. ;
Worked for: Pieter Cramer (1721-1776) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Warton, E. M.
Dates of birth and death: 1912 fl. -  
Also known as: E. M. W. ;
Worked for: Saul Wischnitzer (19xx): Atlas and dissection guide for comparative anatomy (London 1967) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1291 of 1361





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!