Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12791 items found  (Total items:12791)
    items per page
    Page 1257 of 1280
    Wolf-Maage, Hugo
    Dates of birth and death: 1866 fl. - 1908 fl.
    Also known as: H. W.-M. ;
    Worked for: Wilhelm Bölsche: Das Leben der Urwelt 1931 & Tiere der Urwelt 1908


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wolfart,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1855 fl. -  
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: Willem Hendrik de Vriese (1807-1862) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wölfer, Theod.
    Dates of birth and death: 1895 fl. - 1910 fl.
    Also known as: T. W. ;
    Worked for: Graser's naturgeschichtliche Tafeln (Annaberg, later Munich 1896-1952), also known as Naturwissenschaftliche und landwirtschaftliche Tafeln (from 1910) ;



    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wolff,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1750 c. - 1782 fl.
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: mining councillor Carl Abraham Gerhard (1738-1821): Versuch einer Geschichte des Mineralreichs, 1781/2: hand-coloured copper pl.


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wolff, Paul
    Dates of birth and death: 1887 in Mülhausen - 1951
    Also known as: P. W. ; Dr. Paul Wolff ;
    Worked for: P. W.: Formen des Lebens. Botanische Lichtbildstudien (Königstein im Taunus & Leipzig: Langewiesche Publ., 1940) ; Aus zoologischen Gärten - Lichtbildstudien (1965) ; Alt-Frankfurt (with 40 photographies) ; Meine Erfahrungen mit der Leica ; Bernhard Hermkes: 12 Mietwohnungen in einem Block (1930) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wolff, Jeremias
    Dates of birth and death: 1663 c. in Augsburg - 1724
    Also known as: J. W. ;
    Worked for: Joseph Friedrich Leopold (1668-1726) ; Johann Elias Ridinger (c. 1698-1767) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wolff, Johann Friedrich
    Dates of birth and death: 1778 in Schweinfurt - 1806
    Also known as: J. F. W. ;
    Worked for: Icones Cimicum descriptionibus illustratae (Erlangen 1800-1811) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wolff, Christian
    Dates of birth and death:   -  
    Also known as: C. W. ; Chr. Wolff ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wolff, Jürgen
    Dates of birth and death: 1899 in Riga - 1975
    Also known as: J. v .W. ; Freiherr von Wolff / "Elchbaron" ;
    Worked for: Shell Guide to the wildlife of Ethiopia (Addis-Abeba: Shell Ethiopia LTD., 1969) ; J.v.W.: Mammals of Ethiopia and principal reptiles (Salisbury, Southern Rhodesia: Rhodesian Litho Limited, 1955) ; Vogelschutzstation Lüneburg (1947-52 and 1972-5) ; pictures and maps for the campaing for see and waterbirds in the mid-Elbe region (Feuchtgebietskampagne für Watt- und Wasservögel an der niedersächsischen Mittelelbe) (c.1960 – 1970); Im Banne des Nordlichts (Mit dem Leithund auf Elch und Bär) (1931, repr. 1992)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wolff-Malm, Miss (Fräulein) °
    Dates of birth and death: 1900 c. - 1939 fl.
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: Johannes Swobotta (1869-1945): Atlas der deskriptiven Anatomie des Menschen (Munich 1922-39) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 1257 of 1280



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!