Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13616 items found  (Total items: 13616)
items per page
Page 1261 of 1362
Verheyen, Jan Hendrik
Dates of birth and death: 1778 in Utrecht - 1846
Also known as: J. H. V. ;
Worked for: Jan Bleuland (1756-1838) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Verhulst, Elias
Dates of birth and death: 1575 c. - 1601
Also known as: E. V. ;
Worked for: Flemish humanist, mineralogist, physician and naturalist ->Anselmus de Boodt (1550-1632): Historia Naturalis (1989, posthumously published) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Verico, Antonio
Dates of birth and death: 1775 in Bassano - 1822 after
Also known as: A. V. ;
Worked for: Giorgio Gallesio (1772-1839) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Verico, Carlo
Dates of birth and death: 1828 fl. - 1840 fl.
Also known as: C. V. ;
Worked for: George Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon (1707-1788); Tommaso Trenta: Guida del forestiere per la Citta E IL CONTADO DI LUCCA. Rifatta dal Marchese Antonio Mazzarosa, Presidente delle Belle Arti.


Detail page of this illustrator

Vermeulen, Cornelis
Dates of birth and death: 1644 c. in Antwerp - 1708 / 1709
Also known as: C. V. ;
Worked for: Gui = Guy Tachard SJ (1650 / 1651-1712) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vernero,  
Dates of birth and death: 1817 fl. -  
Also known as:  
Worked for: Giorgio Gallesio (1772-1839)


Detail page of this illustrator

Vernet, Antoine Charles Horace = Carle
Dates of birth and death: 1758 in Bordeaux - 1836
Also known as: A. C. H. V. = C. V. ; Carle V. / Ant. Char. Vernet ;
Worked for: Antonio Locatelli (c. 1800-1xxx)


Detail page of this illustrator

Vernet, Pier
Dates of birth and death: 1780 fl. -  
Also known as: P. V. ;
Worked for: Antoine Joseph Dezallier d'Argenville (1680-1765)


Detail page of this illustrator

Vernet, Horace
Dates of birth and death: 1789 in Paris - 1863
Also known as: H. V. ;
Worked for: Excursions Daguerienne (Paris 1841/42) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Veron, Alexandre Paul Joseph
Dates of birth and death: 1773 about - 1805 fl.
Also known as: A. P. J. V ;
Worked for: Etienne Pierre Ventenat (1757-1808) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1261 of 1362





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!