Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13651 items found  (Total items: 13651)
items per page
Page 1269 of 1366
Vigneulle,  
Dates of birth and death: 1840 fl. - 1850 fl.
Also known as:  
Worked for: Pierre Bernard (1810-1876)


Detail page of this illustrator

Vigneux, F. ?
Dates of birth and death: 1718 fl. -  
Also known as: F. V. ;
Worked for: Louis Joblot (1645-1723) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Viguier, Constant ?
Dates of birth and death: 1799 in Paris - 1870 after
Also known as: C. V. ; Stév.-F. Viguier / Constant-Viguier ;
Worked for: Archives de zoologie expérimentale et générale (Paris 1872-1882) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Villain, Gérard René le
Dates of birth and death: 1740 - 1836
Also known as: G. R. l. L. ; Levillain / le Vilain ;
Worked for: B. Faujas-Saint-Fond: Hist. nat. Mt. St Pierre (1799-1802) ; George Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon (1707-1788): Hist.nat.mineraux (1801) ; Eugène Patrin (1742-1812) ; Louis Auguste Guillaume de Bosc: Histoire naturelle des crustacés, contenant leur description et leur Moers (Paris 1802) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Villain, M.
Dates of birth and death: 1801 fl. -  
Also known as: M. d. V. ; M. de Villain ;
Worked for: Pierre André Latreille (1762-1833) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Villalobos,  
Dates of birth and death: 1799 fl. -  
Also known as:  
Worked for: José Celestino Mutis (1732-1808): Flora de Bogotá 1952f;


Detail page of this illustrator

Villalón, E.
Dates of birth and death: 1974 fl. -  
Also known as: E. V. ;
Worked for: Elbert L. Little Jr, Roy O. Woodbury & Frank H. Wadsworth: Trees Puerto Rico Virgin Islands (1974) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Villamage, Luca
Dates of birth and death: 1651 in Messina, Italy - 1725
Also known as: L. V. ; Lucas / Luca Villamaci ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Villamena, Francesco
Dates of birth and death: 1564 in Assisi, Italy - 1624
Also known as: F. V. ;
Worked for: Giovanni Pietro Olina ; Accademia dei Lincei ; frontispiece & Galileo portrait in Galileo Galilei: Il Saggiatore (The Assayer) (Rome 1623) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Villar y Prado, Julián
Dates of birth and death: 1791 fl. -  
Also known as: J. V. y P. ; Julián del Villar y Pardo ;
Worked for: Alejandro Malaspina ; natural historian Antonio Pineda ; botanist Luis Neé ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1269 of 1366





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!