Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13651 items found  (Total items: 13651)
items per page
Page 1268 of 1366
Vierordt, C. C.
Dates of birth and death: 1759 fl. - 1761 fl.
Also known as: C. C. V. ;
Worked for: surveyor -> Friedrich Benjamin Seuffert (1753 fl. - 1761 fl.) ; surveyor -> Jakob Friedrich Schmauß (1715-1787) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Viets, Karl
Dates of birth and death: 1882 - 1961
Also known as: K. V. ;
Worked for: Adolf Friedrich Herzog von Mecklenburg-Strelitz (1873-1969) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vietz, Ferdinand Bernhard
Dates of birth and death: 1772 in Vienna - 1815
Also known as: F. B. V. ; botanical shortname: Vietz ;
Worked for: drawings for F. B. V.: Icones Plantarum Medico-Oeconomico-Technologicarum cum Earum Fructus ususque Descriptione, an 11-vol. compilation of medicinal, culinary and decorative plant species (Vienna 1800-22) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vieweg, Eduard
Dates of birth and death: 1797 in Berlin - 1869
Also known as: H. H. E. V. ; Hans Heinrich Eduard Vieweg ;
Worked for: Jakob Henle (1809-1885): Handbuch der Systematischen Anatomie des Menschen 1855


Detail page of this illustrator

Vigelius, Wilhelm Johann
Dates of birth and death: 1848 fl. - 1888
Also known as: W. J. V. ; Wilh. Joh. Vigelius ;
Worked for: Bijdragen tot de Dierkunde (Amsterdam & Leiden 1848ff.) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vigiers, Jules Louis Achille Joseph
Dates of birth and death: 1821 in Savigny-sur-Orge, Essonne, France - 1894
Also known as: J. L. A. J. V. ; Joseph Vicomte / Comte / Vizconde de Vigier ; Félix-Vigier ;
Worked for: Voyages dans les Pyrénées en 81853) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vigliarolo, Domenico
Dates of birth and death: 1530, probably in Naples - 1580
Also known as: D. V. ; Domenicus Oiliarole / Dominique Villeroel / Dom. Viliarolo ;
Worked for: portolan map of 1590 ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vignaud, A.
Dates of birth and death: 1840 fl. - 1850 fl.
Also known as: A. V. ;
Worked for: Charlemagne Théophile Lefebvre (1811-1859/60)


Detail page of this illustrator

Vigneron, Pierre Roch
Dates of birth and death: 1789 in Vosnon, Aube - 1872
Also known as: P. R. V. ; Pierre-Roch V. ;
Worked for: Friedrich Graf Luethke = Fedor Petrovich Litke (1797-1882) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vignerot,  
Dates of birth and death: 1845 fl. - 1890 fl.
Also known as:  
Worked for: The Floral Register (London 1825-51) ; Leonid Nikolaevich Simonoff = Simonov & Iwan von Moerder = Ivan Karlovich Merder (1832-1907) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1268 of 1366





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!