Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13651 items found  (Total items: 13651)
items per page
Page 1266 of 1366
Vespucci, Amerigo
Dates of birth and death: 1454 in Florence - 1512
Also known as: A. V. ;
Worked for: commercial house of Medici, headed by Lorenzo de' Medici ; Padrón Real ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vespucio , Juan / Giovanni
Dates of birth and death: 1460 c. in Florence - 1524 after
Also known as: J. V. / G. V. ;
Worked for: Padrón real (1526) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vetter, Johann Georg
Dates of birth and death: 1681 in Leukershausen - 1745
Also known as: J. G. V. ;
Worked for: map of Neuendettelsau (1741, so-called Vetter-Karte) ; map "Grund Riß des Fleckens Fürth" (1717) ; Topographie oder Beschreibung des Burggrafthums Nürnberg Unterhalb Gebürgs (Anspach 1732 or later) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Via, Alessandro
Dates of birth and death: 1680 c. in Verona ? - 1724 after
Also known as: A. d. V. ; Aless. della Via ;
Worked for: Antonio Vallisnieri (1661-1730) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Viallanes, Henri
Dates of birth and death: 1856 - 1893
Also known as: H. V. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Vialli, M.
Dates of birth and death: 1900 fl. - 1910 fl.
Also known as: M. V. ;
Worked for: Salvatore Lo Bianco (c. 1860-1910) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Viane, J. v.
Dates of birth and death: 1706 fl. -  
Also known as: J. v. V. ;
Worked for: naturalist Levinus Vincent (1658-1727) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vianen, Jan
Dates of birth and death: 1660 c. in Amsterdam - 1726 / 1730 c. or after
Also known as: J. v. V. ; Jan van Vianen ;
Worked for: Georg Eberhard Rumpf (1627/28-1702), called Rumphius ; Levinus Vincent (1658-1727) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vianne, Manoel Luiz Rodrigues
Dates of birth and death: 1810 fl. - 1853 fl.
Also known as: M. L. R. V. ;
Worked for: Claude Gay (1800-1873) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vico, Enea
Dates of birth and death: 1523 in Parma - 1567
Also known as: E. V. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1266 of 1366





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!