Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13651 items found  (Total items: 13651)
items per page
Page 1262 of 1366
Vejdovsky, Frantisek
Dates of birth and death: 1849 in Kouřimi - 1939
Also known as: F. V. ; František Vejdovský ;
Worked for: Beiträge zur vergleichenden Morphologie der Anneliden (Prag 1879) ; Structure and development of the living matter (Prague 1926/27) ; System und Morphologie der Obligochaeten (Prag 1884) ; Thierische Organismen der Brunnenwässer von Prag (Prag 1882) ; Untersuchungen über die Anatomie, Physiologie und Entwicklung der Sternaspis (Wien 1882) ; Neue Untersuchungen über die Reifung und Befruchtung (Prag 1907) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Velde, Casimir Ignatius Conrad
Dates of birth and death: 1782 in Mannheim - 1846
Also known as: C. I. C. V. ; C. I. C. van de Velde ;
Worked for: Kgl. Topographisches Bureau (Munich from 1816) ; Johann Wolfgang von Goethe (1749-1832): Über den Zwischenkiefer des Menschen und der Thiere (Jena 1786) ; Samuel Thomas von Soemmerring (1755-1830) ; Johann Baptist von Spix (1781-1826) ; Nova acta physico-medica Academiae Caesarae Naturae Curiosorum (Bd. 9, 1818-1863) ; Denkschriften der Königlich Bayerischen Akademie der Wissenschaften zu München (1808-24) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Velde, Adriaen
Dates of birth and death: 1636 in Amsterdam - 1672
Also known as: A. v. d. V. ; van der Velde ;
Worked for: Raphael Wintter (1784-1852) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Velho, Bartolomeu
Dates of birth and death: 1560 fl. - 1568
Also known as: B. V. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Velick, Bernadette Stemler °
Dates of birth and death: 1918 in Seattle, USA - 2007 fl.
Also known as: B. S. V. ; Mrs. Sidney Frederick Velick ; Bernadette Stemler of Seattle ;
Worked for: R.E. Woodson & R.W. Schery: Flora of Panama, in: annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden 1940-49; Davis: Human Developmental Anatomy; H. Morris: Human Anatomy


Detail page of this illustrator

Veloso, José Mariano da Conceição
Dates of birth and death: 1742 inTirandentes, São José-del-Rei, Minas Gera - 1811
Also known as: J. M. d. C. V. ; Vellozo / Velloso / Frei Veloso ;
Worked for: Petro I. jubente Florae Fluminensis icones (1825-7/31) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Venamore , Heidi °
Dates of birth and death: 1960 c. -  
Also known as: H. V. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Venâncio de Moura, José
Dates of birth and death: 1973 fl. -  
Also known as: J. V. d. M. ;
Worked for: Olympia da Fonseca ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Venderfour,  
Dates of birth and death: 1809 fl. - 1823 fl.
Also known as:  
Worked for: Mémoires de la Société impériale des naturalistes de Moscou (1809-23/30) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vendramini, Giovanni
Dates of birth and death: 1769 in Rochade near Bassano - 1839
Also known as: G. V. ;
Worked for: Robert John Thornton (1768-1837) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1262 of 1366





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!