Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13651 items found  (Total items: 13651)
items per page
Page 1263 of 1366
Venturini, Giovanni Francesco
Dates of birth and death: 1650 in Rome - 1710 after
Also known as: G. V. V. ; Giov. Franc. Venturini ;
Worked for: Filippo Buonanni (1638-1725) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Venus, Carl Wilhelm Fröberg
Dates of birth and death: 1770 - 1851
Also known as: C. W. F. V. ;
Worked for: Svensk Botanik (Stockholm 1802-1838) ; Quensel, Conrad (1767-1806) ; Carl Johan Schoenherr (1772-1848) & Johann Christian Fabricius (1745-1808) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Ver Huell, Quirin Maurits Rudolph
Dates of birth and death: 1787 in Zutphen - 1860
Also known as: Q. M. R. V. H. ; Verhuell ;
Worked for: Willem Hendrik de Vriese (1807-1862) ; Friedrich Anton Wilhelm Miquel (1811-1871) ; Christiaan Andreas Sepp, né Schmidt (c. 1700-1775) & Jan Christiaan Sepp (1739-1811) ; Bijdragen tot de Dierkunde (Amsterdam & Leiden 1848ff.) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Véran, Jacques Marie
Dates of birth and death: 1780 c. in Arles, Bouches-du-Rhône -  
Also known as: J. M. V. ;
Worked for: Augustin Pyramus de Candolle (1778-1841) ; Michel-Félix Dunal ; A. von Humboldt & Aimé Jacques Alexandre Goujaud, called Bonpland (1773-1858) ; Augustin Pyramus de Candolle (1778-1841) ; Millin: Voyage Départem. du Midi (1807) ; Hist. métallique de Napoléon (1819) ; M. Hennin: Hist. numismat. (1826) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Véran, Charles Node
Dates of birth and death: 1810 fl. - 1830 fl.
Also known as: C. N. V. ; Véran le père / Node-Véran / Véran the Elder ;
Worked for: Augustin Pyramus de Candolle (1778-1841) ; Louis Théodor Frédérick Colladon (1792-1862) ; Michel Félix Dunal (1789-1856) ; Frédéric Cailliaud (1787-1869) ; Ludwig Wilhelm von Rapp (1794-1868) ; Pierre Toussaint Marcel de Serres (1780-1862) ; P.T.M.d.S., J. M. Dubrueil (?-?) & Jean-Jean (?-?) ;Annales du Muséum National d'Histoire Naturelle (Paris 1802-13) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Véran, Charles Node
Dates of birth and death: 1810 fl. - 1830 fl.
Also known as: C. N. V. ; Véran le fils / Véran the Younger ;
Worked for: Augustin Pyramus de Candolle (1778-1841) ; Louis Théodor Frédérick Colladon (1792-1862) ; Michel Félix Dunal (1789-1856) ; Frédéric Cailliaud (1787-1869) ; Ludwig Wilhelm von Rapp (1794-1868) ; Pierre Toussaint Marcel de Serres (1780-1862) ; P.T.M.d.S., J. M. Dubrueil (?-?) & Jean-Jean (?-?) ; Annales du Muséum National d'Histoire Naturelle (Paris 1802-13) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vérany, Jean Baptist
Dates of birth and death: 1800 in Nice - 1865
Also known as: J. B. V. ; Jean Bapt. Vérany ;
Worked for: André Etienne Juste Paschal Férussac (1786-1836) & Alcide Charles Victor Dessalines d'Orbigny (1802-1857) ; Mollusques méditerranéens ... (Nice & Gênes 1847-51) ; Revue (et magasin) de zoologie pure et appliquée (1849-72) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vérard, Anthoine
Dates of birth and death: 1450 c. - 1513r
Also known as: A. V. ; Antoine Verard ;
Worked for: Jean Cuba: Ortus sanitatis / Le Jardin de Santé (French ed. c. 1501) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Verdaguer, Celestí ?
Dates of birth and death: 1877 fl. - 1880 fl.
Also known as: C. V. ;
Worked for: Manuel Blanco (1778/1780-1845)


Detail page of this illustrator

Verdale,  
Dates of birth and death: 1880 fl. -  
Also known as:  
Worked for: Alexandre Félix Gustave Achille Leymerie (1801-1878)


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1263 of 1366





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!