Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13651 items found  (Total items: 13651)
items per page
Page 1362 of 1366
Zimmermann, Ernst
Dates of birth and death: 1841 in Lauterbach - 1890
Also known as: E. Z. ;
Worked for: Emil Adolf Rossmäßler (1806-1867) & Wilhelm Kobelt (1840-1916) ; firm J. Lehnhardt, Mainz


Detail page of this illustrator

Zimmermann, Thedor Franz
Dates of birth and death: 1808 in Nasserreith, Tyrol OR Königsberg, Prussia - 1880
Also known as: T. F. Z. ;
Worked for: Alfred Edmund Brehm (1829-1884): Illustriertes Thierleben (Hildburghausen 1864ff.) ; Anton Hartinger (1806-1890) ; Carl Joseph Hyrtl (1811-1894) ; Reise der Österreichischen Fregatte Novara um die Erde ... (Wien 1861-75) ; Reinhold Brehm & T. F. Z: Bilder und Skizzen aus dem Zoologischen Garten zu Hamburg (Hamburg 1865) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zindel, G.
Dates of birth and death: 1905 fl. -  
Also known as: G. Z. ;
Worked for: Kurt Ehrenreich Floericke (1869-1934): Die Säugetiere des deutschen Waldes (Stuttgart 1905) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zippel, Giuseppe
Dates of birth and death: 1865 - 1929
Also known as: G. Z. ;
Worked for: Giacomo Bresadola (1847-1929) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zipser, M.
Dates of birth and death: 1758 fl. -  
Also known as: M. Z. ;
Worked for: profile & plan mine maps in the Schemnitz region (1758) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zirkler, William
Dates of birth and death: 1869 Clausthal-Zellerfeld - 1928
Also known as: W. Z. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Zirkler, Friedrich
Dates of birth and death: 1827 Clausthal-Zellerfeld - 1909
Also known as: F. Z. ;
Worked for: Zellerfeld mines


Detail page of this illustrator

Zittel, Karl Alfred Sixten
Dates of birth and death: 1839 in Bahlingen in Baden - 1904
Also known as: K. A. X. Z. ; Carl Alfred Ritter von Zittel ;
Worked for: Handbuch der Paläontologie (1876-1893) ; Geschichte der Geologie & Paläontologie bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts (1901) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zofío / Zofio Dávila, Enrique
Dates of birth and death: 1835 in Madrid - 1915 ?
Also known as: E. Z. / E. Z. D. ;
Worked for: moulages in the San Juan de Dios clinic in Madrid for prof. José Diaz Benito & Cesaré Fernandéz Losada ; Mospital Militar Museum, of which J. Z. was the director 1907-1915 ; Don Fernando Castelo, director of the Olavide Museum ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zollhausen,  
Dates of birth and death: 1764 fl. -  
Also known as: von Zollhausen ;
Worked for: maps of mines in Kapnik, Rotha & Ontgaer mountain ranges (1764 ?) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1362 of 1366





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!