Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13670 items found  (Total items: 13670)
items per page
Page 1367 of 1367
Zürner, Adam Friedrich
Dates of birth and death: 1679 - 1742
Also known as: A. F. Z. ;
Worked for: maps such as Asiae in tabula geographica delineatio ; Partie méridionale du Cercle de Haute Saxe ; Vlakke Aard-kloot met het beide hemelsch half-rond, of de onderscheidene verbeelding van de land-water-waereld ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zurria, Salv.
Dates of birth and death: 1860 fl. -  
Also known as: S. Z. ;
Worked for: Gaetano Giorgio Gemmellaro (1832-1904)


Detail page of this illustrator

Zurth, E.
Dates of birth and death: 1954 -  
Also known as: E. Z. ;
Worked for: Helmut Risler (1914-1995)


Detail page of this illustrator

Zwecker, Johann Baptist
Dates of birth and death: 1814 in Frankfurt am Main - 1876
Also known as: J. B. Z. ;
Worked for: Alfred Russel Wallace (1823-1913): Geographical Distribution of Animals (London 1876) ; John George Wood: Insects at Home (1872) & Insects Abroad (1874) ; Hartwig, Guernsey & Heron: Polar Tropical Worlds (1875) ; Pierre Amédee Pichot (1841-1921) ; Frederick Whymper (1838-1901) ; John George Wood (1827-1889) ; Album de l'Histoire Naturelle (Paris 1902) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zweifel, Frances Wimsatt °
Dates of birth and death: 1961 fl. - 1988 fl.
Also known as: F. W. Z. ;
Worked for: A handbook of biological illustration (Chicago 1961, 2nd: 1988) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zweig, G.
Dates of birth and death: 1862 fl. -  
Also known as: G. Z. ;
Worked for: mathematician and topologist Johann Listing ; Abhandl. Göttingen 1862 (2 plates) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zweigle, Walter
Dates of birth and death: 1859 in Stuttgart - 1904
Also known as: W. Z. ; Walther Zweigle ;
Worked for: Carl Gustav Otto Christian Wrangel (1839-1908) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zwicknagel,  
Dates of birth and death: 1764 fl. -  
Also known as:  
Worked for: map of mine Pochhart-Erzwies 1764; Radhausberg 1766/82


Detail page of this illustrator

Zwinger, Gustav Philipp
Dates of birth and death: 1779 in Nürnberg / Nuremberg - 1819
Also known as: G. P. Z. ;
Worked for: Meyer & Wolf: Taschenbuch der deutschen Vogelkunde (1810) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zwirner, Karl Ludwig Alexander
Dates of birth and death: 1865 in Coblenz - 1900
Also known as: K. L. A. Z. ; Ludwig Zwirner ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1367 of 1367





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!