Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13670 items found  (Total items: 13670)
items per page
Page 1365 of 1367
Zollinger, Jean
Dates of birth and death: 1960 fl. -  
Also known as: J. Z. ;
Worked for: The wonders of life on earth (New York 1960)


Detail page of this illustrator

Zollinger, Rud. F.
Dates of birth and death: 1960 fl. -  
Also known as: R. F. Z. ;
Worked for: The wonders of life on earth (New York 1960)


Detail page of this illustrator

Zollmann, Philipp Heinrich
Dates of birth and death: 1690 before - 1748
Also known as: P. H. Z. ; Phil. Henr. Zollmannus ;
Worked for: Homannsche Landkartenofficin / Die Homannschen Erben, Nuremberg: Hydrographia Germaniae (1737) ; Johann Caspar Graf von Bothmer, auch Johann Kaspar von Bothmer (1656-1732) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zollmann, Friedrich
Dates of birth and death: 1690 in Gotha - 1762
Also known as: F. Z. ;
Worked for: Homannsche Landkartenofficin / Die Homannschen Erben, Nuremberg; Comitatus Hanau (1728) & Hydrographia Germaniae (Nürnberg 1710-11) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zöllner, Ludwig Theodor
Dates of birth and death: 1796 OR 1798 in Oschatz - 1860
Also known as: L. T. Z. ; Louis Zöllner ;
Worked for: Emil Adolf Rossmäßler (1806-1867) & Wilhelm Kobelt (1840-1916) ; Moritz Friedrich Wagner (1813-1887) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zopf, Wilhelm Friederich
Dates of birth and death: 1846 in Prussia - 1909
Also known as: W. F. Z. ;
Worked for: botanist Carl Ignaz Leopold Kny (1841-1916): Botanische Wandtafeln
(Berlin, Paul Parey, 1874-1911: plate 53) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zorzi, Alessandro
Dates of birth and death: 1495 c. / 1505 - 1506 after
Also known as: A. Z. ;
Worked for: Map of the West Indies (1506) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zötl, Aloys
Dates of birth and death: 1803 in Freistadt, Upper Austria - 1887
Also known as: A. Z. ; Zoetl ;
Worked for: Bestiarum ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zotti,  
Dates of birth and death: 1878 -  
Also known as:  
Worked for: Camill Heller (1823-1917)


Detail page of this illustrator

Zschokke, A.
Dates of birth and death: 1840 fl. -  
Also known as: A. Z. ;
Worked for: Maximilian Alexander Philipp Prinz zu Wied (1782-1867) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1365 of 1367





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!