Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13670 items found  (Total items: 13670)
items per page
Page 1366 of 1367
Zuberbühler, A.
Dates of birth and death: 1913 fl. - 1926 fl.
Also known as: A. Z. ;
Worked for: Nova Caledonia (Wiesbaden 1913-29)


Detail page of this illustrator

Züberlein / Züberlin, Jacob / Jakob
Dates of birth and death: 1556 in Heidelberg - 1607 or earlier
Also known as: J. Z. ; he signed I Z ; monogram I and Z superimposed ; Jacob / Jakob Züberlin / Züberlein / Zuberlin / Zäberlin / Ziberlen
Worked for: Erhard Cellius: Images Professorum Tubingensium (Tübingen 1596) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zucchi, Lorenzo
Dates of birth and death: 1704 in Venice - 1779
Also known as: L. Z. ;
Worked for: Jakob Theodor Klein (1685-1759) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zückler, R.
Dates of birth and death: 1871 fl. - 1879 fl.
Also known as: R. Z. ;
Worked for: Christian August von Gutbier (1798-1866) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zugsbratl, Maximilian
Dates of birth and death: 1772 fl. -  
Also known as: M. Z.
Worked for: Giovanni Antonio Scopoli (1723-1788)


Detail page of this illustrator

Zuliani, Felice
Dates of birth and death: 1801 fl. - 1834
Also known as: F. Z. ;
Worked for: anatomist Leopoldo Marco Antonio Caldani & anatomist Floriano Caldani: Icones anat. celebriores (1801-14) ; Valeriano Luigi Brera (1772-1840) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zuliani, Pietro
Dates of birth and death: 180 fl. - 1814 fl.
Also known as: P. Z. ;
Worked for: anatomist Leopoldo Marco Antonio Caldani & anatomist Floriano Caldani: Icones anat. celebriores (1801-14) ; Stefano Andrea Renier (1759-1830) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zulueta, Ines de °
Dates of birth and death: 1947 fl. -  
Also known as: I. d. Z. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Zumbo , Gaetano Giulio
Dates of birth and death: 1656 in Syracuse - 1701
Also known as: G. Z. ; Zummo ;
Worked for: physician Guillaume Desnoues (1650-1735); medici family, esp. Cosimo III (1642-1723) & Ferdinando (1663-1713);


Detail page of this illustrator

Zumpe, Gustav Adolf Ludwig
Dates of birth and death: 1793 in Dresden - 1854
Also known as: G. A. L. Z. ;
Worked for: Roberto de Visiani (1800-1878) ; Heinrich Gottlieb Ludwig Reichenbach (1793-1879) ; Carl Gustav Carus (1789-1869) ; Nova Acta physico-medica Academiae Caesareae (Leopoldinao-Carolinae) Naturae Curiosorum. Band 9-63 (1818-1899); Julius Dietz: Icones sepiarum, ibid. 12,1 (1824): 313-322; Johann Friedrich Rossmaesler / Roßmäßler / (1775-1858): Sachsens Fürsten in wohlgetroffenen Bildnissen, Leipzig ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1366 of 1367





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!