Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13651 items found  (Total items: 13651)
items per page
Page 1272 of 1366
Vinne, Laurens Jacobs van der
Dates of birth and death: 1658 in Haarlem, Noord-Holland - 1729
Also known as: L. v. d. V. ; Laurens van der Vinne ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Vinne, Vincent Janszoon van der
Dates of birth and death: 1736 in Haarlem, Noord-Holland - 1811
Also known as: V. J. v. d. V. ; Vincent Jansz. van der Vinne ;
Worked for: Martin van Marum ; Pieter Teyler van der Hulst ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vinogradov, Efim Grigoryevich
Dates of birth and death: 1725 or 1728 in Saint Petersburg - 1769
Also known as: E. G. V. ; Yefim Grigorevič Vinogradov / Efim Grigorievich Vinogradow ;
Worked for: Kunstkamera, Saint Petersburg ; Plan de la ville de St. Petersbourgh (1753) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vinson, Auguste
Dates of birth and death: 1819 / 1820 in Sainte-Suzanne, Réunion - 1903
Also known as: A. V. ; Aug. Vinson ;
Worked for: Aranéides des 'îles La Réunion, Maurice et Madagascar ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Viollet-le-Duc, Eugène-Emmanuel
Dates of birth and death: 1814 in Paris - 1879
Also known as: E.-E. V.-l.-D. ; E. E. Violet-Leduc ;
Worked for: Entretiens sur l'architecture (1863) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vionnet, Paul Louis
Dates of birth and death: 1830 Aubonne, Vaud - 1914
Also known as: P. L. V. ; Paul Vionnet ;
Worked for: Vionnet: Monuments Préhistoriques de la Suisse Occidentale et de la Savoie (1872) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Viscardi, Girolamo
Dates of birth and death: 1622 fl. -  
Also known as: G. V. ; Hieronymus Viscardi ;
Worked for: Benedetto Ceruti (d. 1620) & Andrea Chiocco (1563-1624)


Detail page of this illustrator

Vischer, Georg Matthäus
Dates of birth and death: 1628 in Wenns (Tyrol) - 1696
Also known as: G. M. V. ;
Worked for: Archiducatus Austriae Superioris Descriptio facta Anno 1667 (1669) ; Archiducatus Austriae Inferioris Accuratissima Geographica Descriptio (Wien 1670) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Visconti, Cyri
Dates of birth and death: 1880 fl. in Palermo? -  
Also known as: C. V. ;
Worked for: Agostino Todaro (1818-1892) ; Gaetano Giorgio Gemmellaro (1832-1904) ; Antonio Marchese de Gregorio (1855-1930) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Viscot,  
Dates of birth and death: 1845 fl. - 1856 fl.
Also known as:  
Worked for: Pierre Louis Alphée Cazenave (1795-1877): Lecons maladies Peau (1845/56) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1272 of 1366





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!