Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13429 items found  (Total items: 13429)
items per page
Page 1279 of 1343
Watts, William
Dates of birth and death: 1752 in Moorfields - 1851
Also known as: W. W. ;
Worked for: Thomas Pennant (1726-1798) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Waurisch, Siegfried
Dates of birth and death: 1950 fl. - 1960 fl.
Also known as: S. W. ;
Worked for: Makatsch, Wolfgang (1906-1983): Die Vögel der Seen und Teiche (Radebeul: Neumann, 1952; 2nd edition: 1953; 3rd edition: 1954; 4th edition: 1955; 5th edition: 1958; 6th edition: 1964; 7th edition: 1973) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Weatherby, Hugh
Dates of birth and death: 1948 fl. -  
Also known as: H. W. ;
Worked for: Edgar Allardyce "Kerry" Wood (= Nobby) (1907-1xxx)


Detail page of this illustrator

Weatherly, Richard
Dates of birth and death: 1947 in Western Victoria -  
Also known as: R. W. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Weaver, Matthias Shirk
Dates of birth and death: 1815 or 1816 - 1847
Also known as: M. S. W. ;
Worked for: Sinclair's in Philadelphia ; Journal of the Academy of natural sciences of Philadelphia (Philadelphia 1817-42)


Detail page of this illustrator

Webb, J.
Dates of birth and death: 1850 fl. - 1860 fl.
Also known as: J. W. ;
Worked for: Thomas Landseer (1795-1880) ; George Tattersall (Pseus. Wildrake) (1817-1849)


Detail page of this illustrator

Webb, James
Dates of birth and death: 1818 fl. -  
Also known as: J. W. ;
Worked for: John Lawrence (1753-1839)


Detail page of this illustrator

Webb, Joanna C. °
Dates of birth and death: 1933 - 1991
Also known as: J. C. W. ; Joanna C. Erasmus ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Webber, John (William)
Dates of birth and death: 1751 in London (Oct. 6th 1751, not 1750 / 1752) - 1793
Also known as: J. W. ; Johann Wäber / Weber ;
Worked for: Captain James Cook's 3rd Voyage to the Pacific Ocean (London 1784) ; Thomas Bewick: General History Quadrupeds ; John Webber: Views in the South Seas (1792/1806) ; Jules René Bourguignat (1829-1892) ? ; William Bayly, astronomer on the ship 'Discovery' during Capt. Cook's 3rd voyage in 1777


Detail page of this illustrator

Weber, Samuel
Dates of birth and death: 1824 fl. - 1838 fl.
Also known as: S. W. ;
Worked for: C.G. Nees von Esenbeck (1776-1858) ; Johann Friedrich Brandt (1802-1879) & Julius Theodor Christian Ratzeburg (1801-1871) ; Christian Gottfried Ehrenberg (1795-1876) ; Johann Christoph Friedrich Klug (1775-1856) ; Julius Theodor Christian Ratzeburg (1801-1871) ; Berlinische Gesellschaft naturforschender Freunde. Verhandlungen (Berlin 1819-29) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1279 of 1343





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!