Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13651 items found  (Total items: 13651)
items per page
Page 1275 of 1366
Voet, Karel Borchart
Dates of birth and death: 1670 in Zwolle, Overijssel - 1745
Also known as: K. B. V. ; Karl Borchaert Voet ;
Worked for: Voet: Systematic Classification of Beetles ; Leonard Plukent: Phytographia (1692) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Voet, Johannes Eusebius
Dates of birth and death: 1706 in Dordrecht - 1778
Also known as: J. E. V. ; Joh. Eusebius Voet ;
Worked for: Catalogus Sytematicus Coleopterorum (Haag 1766ff.) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogan, Arthur James
Dates of birth and death: 1859 in New Zealand or in Swanscombe, England, UK - 1948
Also known as: A. J .V. ;
Worked for: map of the Coolgardie goldfields ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogel,  
Dates of birth and death: 1857 fl. -  
Also known as:  
Worked for: printer Lodowick H. Bradford ; glaciol. ichythol. Louis Agassiz: Contributions Nat.Hist. US (1857) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogel, Friedrich Carl
Dates of birth and death: 1806 in Frankfurt am Main - 1865
Also known as: F. C. V. ;
Worked for: Edwardus David Schilling (1809-1890): De Melanosi 1831 ; Johann Jakob Kaupp (1803-1873) ; Christian Erich Hermann von Meyer (1801-1869) ; Adolph Reuss (1804-1878) ; Wilhelm Peter Eduard Simon Rüppell (1794-1884) ; Museum Senckenbergianum (Frankfurt / Main 1834-45) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogel, Georg
Dates of birth and death: 1767 in Nuremberg - 1838
Also known as: G. V. ;
Worked for: Johann Jakob Römer (1763-1819) ; Karl Ludwig Willdenow (1765-1812) ; Johann Samuel Winterschmidt (1760-1824/29) ; Eugen Johann Christoph Esper (1742-1810) ; François Holandre (1753-1802) ; Carl Ludwig Koch (1778-1857) ; Gottfried Christian Reich (1769-1849) ; Gottfried Reinhold
Treviranus (1776-1837) ; Nova acta physico-medica Academiae Caesarae Naturae Curiosorum (Norimbergae 1757-91)


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogel, Hermann Wilhelm
Dates of birth and death: 1834 in Dobrilugk, Prussia, now Poland - 1898
Also known as: H. W. V. ;
Worked for: Vom Indischen Ozean bis zum Goldland-Reisebeobachtungen 1878; Lichtbilder nach der Natur 1879; Praktische Spektralanalyse irdischer Stoffe 1888; Photographie farbiger Gegenstände in richtigen Tonverhältnissen 1885; Gustav Rose: Asterismus der Kristalle 1863


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogel, Ch.
Dates of birth and death: 1840 fl. -  
Also known as: C. V. ;
Worked for: Maximilian Alexander Philipp Prinz zu Wied (1782-1867)


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogel, Christian Friedrich
Dates of birth and death: 1835 fl. -  
Also known as: C. F. V. ;
Worked for: Chronologischer Raupen-Kalender oder Naturgeschichte aller europäischen Raupen (Berlin 1835 / 1837) ; Schmetterlings-Cabinet für Kinder (Leipzig 1821 / 1823-1828) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogel, F.
Dates of birth and death: 1820 fl. -  
Also known as: F. V. ;
Worked for: Johann Abraham Albers (1772-1821)


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1275 of 1366





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!