Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13429 items found  (Total items: 13429)
items per page
Page 1273 of 1343
Walter / Walther, Johann Jacob / Jakob
Dates of birth and death: 1604 in Strasburgh / Strasbourg - 1676 or 1677
Also known as: J. W. ; Johann Jacob / Jakob Walter / Walther
Worked for: Count Johann Graf von Nassau-Idstein (1603-1676): Florilège jardin extraordinaire; , BNF , Dept. des estampes et de la photographie‏, Manuscrits. Rés. Ja-25-Fol.‏, (ed. by Laure Beaumont-Maillet: Anthèse, 1993) in German transl.: Das Florilegium von Nassau-Idstein (Darmstadt 2019), in Engl. version: So many sweet flowers, a 17th c. florilegium, (ed. by Gill Saunders), (London, 1997),; Das Vogelbuch nach den Tafeln d. Graphischen Sammlung Albertina in Wien, ed. by Armin Geus (Dortmund, 1982) ; Karl Patina = Carolum Patinum: Imperatorum Romanorum Numismata [...], Argentinae, 1671 ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Walters, Leon L.
Dates of birth and death: 1951 fl. -  
Also known as: L. L. W. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Walther, K.
Dates of birth and death: 1938 fl. -  
Also known as: K. W. ;
Worked for: Wilhelm Bieger (1886-1947) & Alfred Wahlström (?-?)


Detail page of this illustrator

Walther, W. G.
Dates of birth and death: 1910 fl. - 1930 fl.
Also known as: W. G. W. ;
Worked for: Nova Guinea. Uitkomsten der Nederlandsche Nieuw-Guinea Expeditie in 1903 ... (Leiden 1906-36)


Detail page of this illustrator

Walther / Walter, Johann Jakob
Dates of birth and death: 1604 c. in Saxony - 1677 / 1679 ?
Also known as: J. J. W. ; Jacob Walter / Johannes Jakob Walter ; Jean Jacques Walter / Walther
Worked for: Nassau-Idstein Florilegium (1652-66, c. 200 paintings) ; Vogelbuch (ed. 1982) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Walther-Hecker, Elfriede °
Dates of birth and death: 1919 - 1980 c.
Also known as: E. W. ; Elfriede Walther, née Hecker ;
Worked for: Deutsches Hygiene-Museum Dresden, since 1956 as head of the moulages workshop ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Walton, Sarah °
Dates of birth and death: 1812 fl. -  
Also known as: S. W. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Walton, Elijah
Dates of birth and death: 1832 in Birmingham - 1880
Also known as: E. A. ;
Worked for: Flowers from the upper Alps (London 1869) ; The camal, its anatomy, proportions, and paces (London 1865) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Walton, William L.
Dates of birth and death: 1820 fl. - 1828 fl.
Also known as: W. L. W. ; Will. L. Walton ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Walton, Joseph Fowell
Dates of birth and death: 1812 - 1863 after
Also known as: J. F. W. ; Jos. Fowell Walton ;
Worked for: Sir William Cornwallis Harris (1807-1848) ; Everard Home (1756-1832) ; Transactions of the Entomological Society of London (London 1807-12) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1273 of 1343





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!