Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13651 items found  (Total items: 13651)
items per page
Page 1276 of 1366
Vogel, Georg Friedrich
Dates of birth and death: 1797 or 1798 - 1836
Also known as: G. F. V. ; Georg Fried. Vogel / Vogel the Younger ;
Worked for: Friedrich Tiedemann (1781-1861) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogel, Hans
Dates of birth and death: 1958 fl. -  
Also known as: H. V. ;
Worked for: Erna Mohr (1894-1968)


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogel, Peter
Dates of birth and death: 1856 in Uelfeld - 1915
Also known as: P. V. ;
Worked for: P.V.: Karte des Weges der zweiten Schingú-Expedition vom 28. Juli bis 31. December 1887, Berlin, 1893.


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogel, Peter
Dates of birth and death: 1856 - 1915
Also known as: P. V. ;
Worked for: Karte des Weges der zweiten Schingú-Expedition vom 28. Juli bis 31. December 1887, in: Zeitschrift der Gesellschaft für Erdkunde zu Berlin 28 (1893);


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogelbacher, Otto
Dates of birth and death: 1869 - 1943
Also known as: O. V. ;
Worked for: Freiburg dermatologist Eduard Jacobi (1862-1915) & aslfred Stühmer (1885-1957), directors of Freiburg dermatological clinic / Universitäts-Hautklinik / for which he made more than 1200 moulages during 30 years; Fachzeichnen für Friseure 87 Bl. Zeichn. f. d. 3 aufsteigenden Klassen d. Gewerbeschule, sowie zum Selbstunterricht;


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogelsang, Ulrich
Dates of birth and death: 1582-90 fl. in Klagenfurt, Kärnten -  
Also known as: U. V. ;
Worked for: Lindwurmbrunnen von Klagenfurt


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogler, Andreas
Dates of birth and death: 1730 c. - 1800
Also known as: A. V. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogler, Johann Georg
Dates of birth and death: 1720 - 1765
Also known as: J. G. V. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Voglsamer, Günter B.
Dates of birth and death: 1918 in Kirchen an der Sieg - 2004
Also known as: G. B. V. ;
Worked for: Deutsches Museum in Munich since 1950 (37 paintings, several carbon drawings, c.30 dioramas, etc.)


Detail page of this illustrator

Vogt, August Carl Christoph
Dates of birth and death: 1817 in Gießen - 1895
Also known as: A. C. C. V. ; Carl Chr. Vogt ;
Worked for: Jean Louis Rodolphe Agassiz (1807-1873) & August Carl Christoph Vogt (1817-1895) ; Beiträge zur Natuargeschichte der Schweizerischen Crustaceen (1845) ; Beiträge zur Neurologie der Reptilien (1840) ; Mémoires sur les microcéphales, ou hommessinges (1867) ; Mémoires de l'Institut National Genèvois (Genève 1853-89) ; Mémoires de la Société
des sciences naturelles de Neuchâtel (Neuchâtel 1835-74) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1276 of 1366





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!