Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13429 items found  (Total items: 13429)
items per page
Page 1280 of 1343
Weber, Carl Eduard
Dates of birth and death: 1806 c. in Berlin ? - 1856 after
Also known as: C. E. W. ; Karl Eduard ;
Worked for: Johann Friedrich Brandt (1802-1879): Giftgewächse 1838 , J.F. Brandt & Julius Theodor Christian Ratzeburg (1801-1871); Hermann Carl Conrad Burmeister (1807-1892) ; Christian Gottfried Ehrenberg (1795-1876): Die Bildung der europäischen, libyschen und arabischen Kreidefelsen und des Kreidemergels aus mikroskopischen Organismen (1839) & Mikrogeologie (1854-56); Die Infusionsthierchen als vollkommene Organismen. Ein Blick in das tiefere organische Leben der Natur (Leipzig 1838); Ägyptische Flora; Passat-Staub und Blut-Regen: Ein großes unsichtbares Wirken und Leben in der Atmosphäre (Berlin 1849); Daniel Frederik Eschricht (1798-1863) & Johannes Theodor Reinhardt (1816-1882) ; Rudolf Albert von Kölliker (1817-1905) ; Karl Christian Koldewey (1837-1908) ; Johannes Peter Müller (1801-1858) ; Martin Heinrich Rathke (1793-1860) ; Hoffmann: Pflanzen der Urwelt ; Carl Eduard Weber: Deutschlands phanerogamische Giftgewächse in Abbildungen und Beschreibungen ( 1838); Abhandlungen der Königlich Preußischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, phys.-math. Classe (1804-32) (Berlin 1815-32) sowie um 1847 ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Weber, Joseph Carl
Dates of birth and death: 1801 in Augsburg - 1875
Also known as: J. C. W. ;
Worked for: Alexander Emmanuel Rodolphe Agassiz (1835-1910) ; Jean Louis Rodolphe Agassiz (1807-1873) ; Louis Coulon le fils (1804-1894) ; J. B.Spix ; J. G. Wagler ; K. Th. E. von Siebold ; paleontologist A. Wagner ; K. E. Schafhäutl ; botanist C. Fr. Ph. von Martius ; Weber: Alpenpflanzen (1842/67) & Flora Baiern ; Abbbildungen der Fische, welche in den Flüssen und Seen Bayerns vorkommen (München 1851) ; Die Nachtfalter von Bayern (München 1858) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Weber, David
Dates of birth and death: 1790 in Zurich - 1865
Also known as: D. W. ;
Worked for: Leopold Trattinick (1764-1849) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Weber,  
Dates of birth and death: 1850 fl. - 1860 fl.
Also known as:  
Worked for: Georg Engelmann (1809-1884) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Weber, Rudolph
Dates of birth and death: 1858 - 1933
Also known as: R. W. ; Rudolf Weber ;
Worked for: Nathaniel Lord Britton & Addison Brown: Illustrated Flora Northern US Canada British Possessions (1896-8/1913) ; James A. Teit: Thompson Indians of British Columbia (1900) ; Franz Boas: facial paintings, in: Jesup North Pacific Expedition (1898) ; Charles W. Gilmore: Osteology (1914) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Weber, Thomas H.
Dates of birth and death: 1567 fl. -  
Also known as: T. H. W. ;
Worked for: map of Scandinavia in: Olaus Magnus (1490-1557): Historia de gentium septentrionalium variis conditionibus statibusue, & de morum, rituum, superstitionum, exercitiorum, regiminis, disciplinae, uictusq, mirabili diversitate (Basel 1567) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Weber,  
Dates of birth and death: 1790 fl. - 1815 fl.
Also known as:  
Worked for: Johann Christian Daniel Schreber (1739-1810) ; Christian Rudolph Wilhelm Wiedemann (1770-1840) ; Friedrich Philipp Wilmsen (1770-1831) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Weber,  
Dates of birth and death: 1841 fl. -  
Also known as:  
Worked for: Johann Jakob Kaup (1803-1873) & ; Heinrich Georg Bronn (1800-1862) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Weber, Andreas
Dates of birth and death: 1794 in Nuremberg -  
Also known as: A. W. ;
Worked for: Johann Christian Daniel Schreber (1739-1810)


Detail page of this illustrator

Weber, Jos. Carl W.
Dates of birth and death: 1840 fl. - 1850 fl.
Also known as: J. C. W. W. ;
Worked for: Alexander Emmanuel Rodolphe Agassiz (1835-1910); Louis AgassiJean Louis Rodolphe Agassiz (1807-1873) ; Louis Coulon le fils (1804-1894) ; Mémoires de la Société des sciences naturelles de Neuchâtel (Neuchâtel 1835-74) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1280 of 1343





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!