Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13608 items found  (Total items: 13608)
items per page
Page 1284 of 1361
Walker, Edmund
Dates of birth and death: 1813 / 1814 about - 1882
Also known as: E. W. ;
Worked for: Llewelyn Lloyd (1792-1876) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Walker, G.
Dates of birth and death: 1784 fl. -  
Also known as: G. W. ;
Worked for: William Boys (1735-1803) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Walker, J.
Dates of birth and death: 1858 fl. -  
Also known as: J. W. ;
Worked for: Thomas Say (1787-1834)


Detail page of this illustrator

Walker, James
Dates of birth and death: 1748 in London - 1808 c.
Also known as: J. W. ;
Worked for: Jacques Julien Houtou de la Billardière (1755-1834) ; Sir John Ross (1777-1856) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Walker, C.
Dates of birth and death: 1835 fl. -  
Also known as: C. W. ;
Worked for: C. W. & J. Walker (1xxx-1xxx): map "Japan with Ezo (Hokkaido)" (London 1835) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Walker, Anna Maria °
Dates of birth and death: 1778 c. in Kinaldy, Fife, Scotland - 1852
Also known as: A. M. W. ; born Patton ;
Worked for: botanist George Arnott Walker-Arnott of Arlary (1799-1868): Pugillus Plantarum Indiae Orientalis (1837) ; botanist, physician, zoologist, and natural philosopher Christian Gottfried Daniel Nees von Esenbeck (1776-1858) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Walker, Anna Frances °
Dates of birth and death: 1830 at Rhodes - 1913
Also known as: A. F. W. ; Annie Frances Walker ;
Worked for: A. F. W.: Flowers of New South Wales (1887) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Walker, Joan °
Dates of birth and death: 1925 c. in Colac, VIC -  
Also known as: J. W. ;
Worked for: J. W. & Betty Malony: Designing Australian Bush Gardens (1966) & More About Bush Gardens (1967) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Wall, Katherine °
Dates of birth and death: 1910 fl. - 1950 fl.
Also known as: K. B. W. ; Katherine Bell Wall ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Wall, Clifford
Dates of birth and death:   -  
Also known as: C. W. ;
Worked for: South Australian Government Printing Office ; botanist Clarke, George H. (1895-1949 after): Important Weeds of South Australia (1949) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1284 of 1361





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!