Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12540 items found  (Total items:12540)
    items per page
    Page 4 of 1254
    Adam, Benno Rafael
    Dates of birth and death: 1812 - 1892
    Also known as: B. R. A. ;
    Worked for: Abbildungen der Rindviehracen und Schlage der Schweiz nach der Natur gezeichnet ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Adam, Eugen
    Dates of birth and death: 1817 - 1880
    Also known as: E. A. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Adam, Julius Anton
    Dates of birth and death: 1852 - 1913
    Also known as: J. A. A. ; Jul. Ant. Adam the younger / der Jüngere / "Katzen-Adam" ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Adam, Franz
    Dates of birth and death: 1815 in Mailand - 1886
    Also known as: F. A. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Adam, Georg
    Dates of birth and death: 1784 in Nuremberg - 1823
    Also known as: G. A. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Adam, Jakob
    Dates of birth and death: 1748 in Vienna - 1811
    Also known as: J. A. ; Jacob Adam ;
    Worked for: Ignaz von Born; Xavier v. Wulfen (1728-1805): Minera plumbi Carinthia(ca 1781/6); N. J. von Jacquin: Icones plantarum rariorum (1781-95) & Miscellanea Austriaca (1878-81); J. F. von Jacquin: Beyträge zur Geschichte der Vögel (1784)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Adam, Jean Victor Vincent
    Dates of birth and death: 1801 in Paris - 1866
    Also known as: J. V. A. ; Victor Adam / Victor-Jean Vincent Adam / V. Adam ;
    Worked for: Graf Emanuel (Mano) Andras(s)y (1821-1891); Carl Rechberg: Peuples de la Russie (1812-13); Cuvier: beschrijving der zoogdieren volgens Buffon (1843); Voyage pittoresque autour monde (1822);


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Adam, Lambert Sigisbert
    Dates of birth and death: 1700 in Nancy - 1759
    Also known as: L. S. A. ; Lamberto Sigisberto Adam l'aine / the Elder ;
    Worked for: prof. surgery Francois Michel Disdier (1708-81): Planches anatomiques (1773) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Adam,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1819 fl. -  
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: M. Hachette (1769-1834): Traité élémentaire des machines (Paris 1819) ; other profs at École Polytechn. ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Adam,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1813 fl. - 1823 fl.
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: Antonio Scarpa: Réflexions et Observations Anatomico-Chirurgicales sur l'Anévrisme (1813) ; Traité prat des hernies (1823) ; A. v. Humboldt in Annales de Chimie et de Physique 5 (1817): carte des lignes isothermes ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 4 of 1254



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!