Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13429 items found  (Total items: 13429)
items per page
Page 8 of 1343
Aguera Bustamante, Francisco
Dates of birth and death: 1779 - 1820
Also known as: F. A. ; Agüera ; Agüera ; Francois Aguera ;
Worked for: Alexander von Humboldt: Vues des Cordillières et monumens des peuples indigènes de l'Amérique (Paris 1810) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Ahlgren, Jonas Coldewy
Dates of birth and death: 1803 -  
Also known as: J. C. A. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Ahmed, Amanda °
Dates of birth and death: 1960 c. -  
Also known as: A. A. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Aichele, Erwin
Dates of birth and death: 1887 - 1974
Also known as: E. A. ;
Worked for: Naturgeschichtliches Arbeitsbuch für Mittelschulen (1926-29) ; Oskar Heinroth et al: Die Vögel Mitteleuropas (1928ff.) ; Gottfried Koller: Die wildlebenden Säugetiere Mitteleuropas (1956) ; Wilhelm Bieger (1886-1947) & Alfred Wahlström (?-?) ; O. Fehinger: Die Vögel Mitteleuropas (1922-31) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Aichinger, Albert
Dates of birth and death: 1866 in Munich -  
Also known as: A. A. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Aigner, Korbinian
Dates of birth and death: 1885 in Hohenpolding, Bavaria - 1966
Also known as: K. A. ;
Worked for: Birnensorten (Esslingen am Neckar & München 1952) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Aigner, Michael
Dates of birth and death: 1805 in Vienna, Austria - 1865
Also known as: M. A. ;
Worked for: until 1829 copper engraver in the "Zeitschrift für Physik und Mathematik", edited by Johann Gottlieb Heubner (1778-1859) & Carl Gerold (1783-1854) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Ainslie, John
Dates of birth and death: 1745 in Jedburgh, Scotland - 1828
Also known as: J. A. ;
Worked for: William Playfair: The Commercial & Political Atlas (1st ed. 1786, with 10 plates, 9 of them by J.A.) ; Ainslie's Travelling Map (1783) ; Map of Scotland (1789) ; ; A Plan of the City of Edinburgh with the New Town ; plan of the old and new town of Edinburgh & Leith (1804) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Airey, John
Dates of birth and death: 1875 fl. -  
Also known as: J. A. ;
Worked for: map "Railway Map of Scotland" (London 1875) ; map "Railway map of London and its suburbs" (London) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Ajukutoq , Ataqaq
Dates of birth and death: 1865 -  
Also known as: A. ; Ataqaq Ajukutoq ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 8 of 1343





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!