Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13429 items found  (Total items: 13429)
items per page
Page 1333 of 1343
Zamboni, Seb.
Dates of birth and death: 1770 fl. - 1780 fl.
Also known as: S. Z. ;
Worked for: George Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon (1707-1788)


Detail page of this illustrator

Zambra, Joseph Warren
Dates of birth and death: 1822 - 1897
Also known as: J. W. Z. ; Joseph Zambra ;
Worked for: traveller photographer Francis Frith (1882-1898) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zambrano, José Antonio
Dates of birth and death: 1796 fl., born in Popayán - 1798 fl.
Also known as: J. A. Z. ;
Worked for: José Celestino Mutis (1732-1808): Flora de Bogotá 1952f., 1 plate) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zancon, Gaetano
Dates of birth and death: 1771 in Bassano - 1816
Also known as: G. Z. ;
Worked for: Stefano Andrea Renier (1759-1830) ; Giovanni Serafino Volta (1764-1842) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zander, Kurt
Dates of birth and death: 1914 fl. - 1946
Also known as: K. Z. ;
Worked for: Armin Arbeiter (1xxx-1xxx): Handbuch der Nutzgeflügelzucht für Österreich und die Donauländer (Wien 1914) ; José Filler (1xxx-1xxx): Unsere Kaninchen (Berlin 1942) ; Arthur Wulf Taschenbuch der Kleinhaustiere (Esslingen 1921) ; Rassegeflügel (Berlin 1913) ; Handbuch für Zwerghuhnzüchter (Chemnitz 1921) ; Graser's naturgeschichtliche Tafeln (Annaberg, later Munich 1896-1952), also known as Naturwissenschaftliche und landwirtschaftliche Tafeln (from 1910) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zanolini,  
Dates of birth and death: 1850 fl. -  
Also known as:  
Worked for: Achille Richard (1794-1852) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zanote,  
Dates of birth and death: 1860 fl. in Paris - 1870 fl.
Also known as:  
Worked for: The Floral Register (London 1825-51) ; Alphonse Mas (1817-1875) ; Victor Borie (1818-1880)


Detail page of this illustrator

Zapf, Hermann
Dates of birth and death: 1918 in Nürnberg / Nuremberg, Germany - 2015
Also known as: H. Z. ;
Worked for:  


Detail page of this illustrator

Zaragoza, M.
Dates of birth and death: 1877 fl. - 1880 fl.
Also known as: M. Z. ;
Worked for: Manuel Blanco (1778/1780-1845) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Zasconi, Felippo
Dates of birth and death: 1733 fl. -  
Also known as: F. Z. ;
Worked for: Antonio Vallisnieri (1661-1730)


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1333 of 1343





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!