Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13608 items found  (Total items: 13608)
items per page
Page 1332 of 1361
Winter, Wilhelm
Dates of birth and death: 1875 fl. - 1900
Also known as: W. W. ;
Worked for: Carl Chun (1852-1914) ; Johann Heinrich Reichenbach (1848-1921) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Winter,  
Dates of birth and death: 1759 fl. - 1761 fl.
Also known as:  
Worked for: surveyor -> Friedrich Benjamin Seuffert (1753 fl. - 1761 fl.) ; surveyor -> Jakob Friedrich Schmauß (1715-1787) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Winterer, A.
Dates of birth and death: 1900 c. - 1955 after
Also known as: A. W. ;
Worked for: Otto Schmeil (1860-1943): Pflanzenkunde (178th edition) (Heidelberg: Quelle & Meyer, 1957) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Winterkirch, R.
Dates of birth and death: 1852 fl. -  
Also known as: R. W. ;
Worked for: J. M. Butler's Establishment ; geol. David Dale Owen (1807-1860): Report on Geological Survey (1852) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Winterschmidt, Adam Wolfgang
Dates of birth and death: 1734 / 1733 Nuremberg - 1796 / 89
Also known as: A. W. W. ; (not Adolf) ;
Worked for: Henri Louis Duhamel du Monceau (1700-1782) ; Martin Frobenius Ledermüller: Roßkastanienbaum (1764) ; Dru Drury (1725-1803): Abbildungen und Beschreibungen exotischer Insekten (Nürnberg 1785) ; K. C. Oelhafen von Schöllenbach & Johann Wolf: Wilde Bäume (1767/73-1804) ; Wilhem Friedrich Freiherr von Gleichen called Russworm (1717-1783) ; Johann Christoph Heppe (1745-1806) ; Martinus Slabber (1740-1835) ; Caspar Stoll (1xxx-1795) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Winterschmidt, Johann Samuel
Dates of birth and death: 1761 Nuremberg - 1830
Also known as: J. S. W. ;
Worked for: Friedrich Alexander von Schlümbach (1772-1852); KC Oelhafen von Schöllenbach/Johann Wolf: wilden Bäume Stauden Buschgewächse 1767/73-1804;


Detail page of this illustrator

Winterschmidt, Christian Gottlob
Dates of birth and death: 1755 c. - 1809 after
Also known as: C. G. W. ;
Worked for: Johann Christoph Heppe (1745-1806) ; Caspar Stoll (1xxx-1795) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Winther, G.
Dates of birth and death: 1895 fl. - 1920 fl.
Also known as: G. W. ;
Worked for: Jörgen Matthias Christian Schiödte (1815-1884) & Hans Jacob Hansen (1855-1931) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Wintter, Johann Georg
Dates of birth and death: 1751 in Munich - 1789
Also known as: J. G. W. ;
Worked for: Raphael Wintter (1784-1852)


Detail page of this illustrator

Wintter, Raphael
Dates of birth and death: 1784 in Munich - 1852
Also known as: R. W. ; R. Winter ;
Worked for: Joseph Karl Schmid (1788-1854) ; Johann Baptist von Spix (1781-1826) ; Anleitung zur Thierzeichung (München 1819) ; Lithographirte Thierzeichnungen als bildliche Darstellung der Fabeln chlassischer Dichter (München 1816) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1332 of 1361





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!