Browse DSI     Advanced Search

13608 items found  (Total items: 13608)
items per page
Page 1335 of 1361
Witte,  
Dates of birth and death: 1854 fl. -  
Also known as:  
Worked for: Systematisch geordneter Bilder-Atlas für Landwirthe (Jena 1854)


Detail page of this illustrator

Wittich, F.
Dates of birth and death: 1811 fl. -  
Also known as: F. W. ;
Worked for: Alexander von Humboldt: Atlas géographique & physique du royaume de la Nouvelle-Espagne (Paris 1811-2) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Wittich, Johann Niclas
Dates of birth and death: 1650 / 1660 c. - 1687 after
Also known as: J. N. W. ;
Worked for: -> Andreas Kieser (1618 -1688): Forstkartenwerk (1680-1687) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Wittmaack, Johann Heinrich
Dates of birth and death: 1822 in Kiel - 1874
Also known as: J. H. W. ; J. Wittmaack ;
Worked for: Johann Friedrich August Esmarch (1825-1908) ; Diedrich Kulenkampff (1846-1921): Elephantiastische Formen (1885) ; Ernst Wilhelm Benecke: Geognostisch-Paläontologische Beiträge (1865-76) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Wittmann, J. G.
Dates of birth and death:   -  
Also known as: J. G. W. ;
Worked for: Map of mines near Orovicza and Dognaczka ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Witzmann, Hans
Dates of birth and death: 1909 fl. in Vienna -  
Also known as: H. W. ;
Worked for: Lucas Waagen: Historische Geologie, in Joseph Plaßmann (1859-1940) ed. of Himmel und Erde 2,1910:391


Detail page of this illustrator

Witzmann, C.
Dates of birth and death: 1954 fl. -  
Also known as: C. W. ;
Worked for: Helmut Risler (1914-1995) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Witzmann, E.
Dates of birth and death: 1900 - 1954 after
Also known as: E. W. ;
Worked for: Schmeil, Otto (1860-1943): Tierkunde (184th edition) (Heidelberg: Quelle & Meyer Verlag, 1960) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Wnukow, Filip ?
Dates of birth and death: 1769 fl. -  
Also known as: F. W. ;
Worked for: Mémoires de l'Académie impérial des Sciences de St. Pétersbourg, Sér. V (Saint Petersburg 1803-22)


Detail page of this illustrator

Wo-sion,  
Dates of birth and death: 1799 fl. - 1809 fl.
Also known as:  
Worked for: Robert John Thornton (1768-1837) ;


Detail page of this illustrator

Page 1335 of 1361





Powered by: DaDaBIK, the Low-code Development Platform        

Done!