Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12540 items found  (Total items:12540)
    items per page
    Page 2 of 1254
    Abel, Friedrich August
    Dates of birth and death: 1780 fl. - 1800 fl.
    Also known as: F. A. A. ;
    Worked for: Friedrich August Ludwig von Burgsdorf (1747-1802) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Aberdeen, William
    Dates of birth and death: 1742 fl. - 1798
    Also known as: W. A. ;
    Worked for: map "A chart of the Orkney Islands" (1769) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Aberg, Oskar Filip Emil
    Dates of birth and death: 1864 in Uppsala - 1940
    Also known as: O. F. E. A. ; O. F. E. Åberg ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Abich, Otto Wilhelm Hermann
    Dates of birth and death: 1806 in Berlin - 1886
    Also known as: O. W. H. v. A. ; Hermann Willhelm von Abich ;
    Worked for: Eduard Suess (1830-1914): Die Antlitz der Erde (1883-85) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Abildgaard, Søren Pedersen
    Dates of birth and death: 1718 in Flekkefjord, Norway - 1791
    Also known as: S. P. A. ; Sören Abildgaard ;
    Worked for: Jacob Langebeks (1710-1775) ; Otto Friderich Müller: Zoologiae Danicae (1776f.) ; S. A.: Stevens Klint und natürlichen Merkwürdigkeiten mineralogischen hymischen (1764) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Abney, William de Wiveleslie
    Dates of birth and death: 1843 in Derby - 1920
    Also known as: W. d. W. A. ; W. A. d. W. ;
    Worked for: W. A.de W.: Instruction in Photography (London 1900) ; A New Developer, Photographic News (1880, 24: 345) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Abondano, José Antonio
    Dates of birth and death: 1799 fl. -  
    Also known as: J. A. A. ;
    Worked for: José Celestino Mutis (1732-1808): Flora de Bogotá 1952f ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Abumov, Grigory Matveyevich
    Dates of birth and death: 1717 in Moscow - 1745
    Also known as: G. M. A. ; Abakumov ;
    Worked for: Kunstkamera, Saint Petersburg


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Acero, Lino José de
    Dates of birth and death: 1788 in Santafé de Bogotá - 1817 fl.
    Also known as: L. J. d. A. ;
    Worked for: José Celestino Mutis (1732-1808): Flora de Bogotá 1952f. (77 pl.) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Acharius, Erik
    Dates of birth and death: 1757 in Gävle - 1819
    Also known as: E A. ; botanical shortname: Ach ;
    Worked for: Archiv für die Botanik (1769-1805) ; Lichenographiae Suecia prodromus (1798), Methodus lichenum (1803), Lichenographia universalis (1810), Monog. Pyrenula (1812) ; J. P. Westring: Svenska lafvarnes färghist (1805-8) ; C. F. Thunberg: Flora Capensis (1807-20) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 2 of 1254



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!