Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12791 items found  (Total items:12791)
    items per page
    Page 1261 of 1280
    Woodward, M. F.
    Dates of birth and death: 1855 fl. - 1920 fl.
    Also known as: M. F. W. ;
    Worked for: Proceedings of the Scientific Meetings... of the Zoological Society of London (London 1830-1964) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Woodworth, Charles William
    Dates of birth and death: 1865 in Champaign Co., IL - 1940
    Also known as: C. W. W. ; Charles W. Woodworth ;
    Worked for: Samuel H. Scudder: Butterflies Eastern US (1889, plate 63) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Woodyer,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1784 -  
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: James Cook (1728-1779) & James King (1750-1784)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Woolett, H.
    Dates of birth and death: 1777 fl. -  
    Also known as: H. W. ;
    Worked for: James Cook (1728-1779)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Woollett, William
    Dates of birth and death: 1735 in Maidstone, Kent - 1785
    Also known as: W. W. ;
    Worked for: Capt. Cooke's Voyage to the South Pole (1777) ; James Cook (1728-1779) & James King (1750-1784) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Woolley, Charles Alfred
    Dates of birth and death: 1834 in Hobart Town, Tasmania, Australia - 1922
    Also known as: C.A.W.
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Woolnoth, William
    Dates of birth and death: 1770 c. in London - 1837
    Also known as: W. W. ;
    Worked for: Matthew Flinders: Voyage Terra Australis (1814) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Woolnoth , Thomas A.
    Dates of birth and death: 1785 - 1836 / 1857
    Also known as: T. A. W. ;
    Worked for: Robert John Thornton (1768-1837) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Woolward, Florence Helen °
    Dates of birth and death: 1854 - 1936
    Also known as: F. H. W. ;
    Worked for: F. H. Woolward ; Schomberg Henry Kerr Lothian ; Friedrich Carl Lehmann: The Genus Masdevallia (1890/96) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Woolward, F.
    Dates of birth and death: 1887 -  
    Also known as: F. W. ;
    Worked for: Francis Day (1829-1889)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 1261 of 1280



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!