Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12797 items found  (Total items:12797)
    items per page
    Page 1265 of 1280
    Wright, R. G.
    Dates of birth and death: 1923 fl. -  
    Also known as: R. G. W. ;
    Worked for: Douglas Dewar (1875-1957)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wright, W.
    Dates of birth and death: 1853 fl. -  
    Also known as: W. W. ;
    Worked for: Frederica Graham (fl. 1853) ; The Field or the country gentleman's newspaper (London 1853ff).


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wright of Derby, Joseph
    Dates of birth and death: 1734 in Irongate, Derby - 1797
    Also known as: J. W. o. D. ; J. / Joseph Wright ;
    Worked for: James Ferguson ; geologist and instrument maker ->John Whitehurst ; Earl Ferrers Washington Shirley ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wrigley, E. C. °
    Dates of birth and death: 1900 c. fl. -  
    Also known as: E. C. W. ;
    Worked for: Curtis's Botanical Magazine (plate 6144) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wroński, Stanisław
    Dates of birth and death: 1874 fl. -  
    Also known as: S. W. ;
    Worked for: Benedykt Tadeusz de Nalecz Dybowski (1833-1930)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wui, Lo Tsz
    Dates of birth and death: 1900 c. - 1931 fl.
    Also known as: L. T. W. ;
    Worked for:  


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wulfen, Franz Xaver
    Dates of birth and death: 1728 in Belgrade, Serbia - 1805
    Also known as: F. X. W. ; Franciscus Xaverius / Franz Xavier von Wulfen / S. J. Wulfen ;
    Worked for: Nikolaus Joseph von Jaquin (1727-1817): Florae Austriacae (1773-8) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wulp, Frederik Maurits
    Dates of birth and death: 1818 in The Hague - 1899 OR 1900
    Also known as: F. M. v. d. W. ; van der Wulp ;
    Worked for: Harold Maxwell-Lefroy (1877-1925) ; Carl Robert von der Osten-Sacken (1828-1906) ; Diptera Neerlandica (s'Gravenhage 1877) ; Midden - Sumatra (Leiden 1881-92) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wunder, Friedrich Wilhelm
    Dates of birth and death: 1742 in Legefeld near Weimar - 1828
    Also known as: F. W. W. ; Fried. Wilh. Wunder ;
    Worked for: Johann Paul Pöhlmann (1760-1848) ; Johann David Schoepff (1752-1800) ;
    Peter Christian Wagner (1703-1764) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Wurster, J.
    Dates of birth and death: 1850 fl. - 1875 fl.
    Also known as: J. W. ;
    Worked for: W. Randegger & Co., Winterthur, Switzerland ; Oswald Heer (1809-1883) ; William Alexandre Ooster (1816-?) ; Denkschriften der Allgemeinen Schweizerischen Gesellschaft für die gesamten Naturwissenschaften (Zürich 1829-33/1837-67) ; Neujahrsblatt : An die Zürcherische Jugend auf das Jahr ... (Zürich 1799-1866) ; Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society of London (1665-1887)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 1265 of 1280



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!