Browse DSI     Search
  •   Generate chart

    12797 items found  (Total items:12797)
    items per page
    Page 1268 of 1280
    Yeates, Nicholas
    Dates of birth and death: 1651 fl. - 1691 fl.
    Also known as: N. Y. ;
    Worked for: Richard Blome: Gentleman's Recreation (1686) ; Leonard Plukenet (1642-1706): Phytographia (1691 / 1769) ; John Browne (1642-1700 c.): Compleat Treatise of Muscles (1681) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Yermolaev, Pyotr
    Dates of birth and death: 1713 before - 1778
    Also known as: Ermolayev
    Worked for: Kunstkamera, Saint Petersburg ; Dorothea Maria Henrietta Gsell (1678-1743)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Yerna, F.
    Dates of birth and death: 1873 fl. -  
    Also known as: F. Y. ;
    Worked for: Alphonse Mas (1817-1875) ; Victor Pulliat (1827-1866) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Yocom, Charles Frederick
    Dates of birth and death: 1914 - 1962 fl.
    Also known as: C. F. Y. ;
    Worked for: Muriel Sweet: Common edible and useful plants of the West, ed. b Vinson Brown (Healdsburg, CA 1962) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Yoshikawa, Tetsuo
    Dates of birth and death: 1905 - 1981
    Also known as: T. Y. ;
    Worked for: T. Y.: Atlas of the brains of domestic animals (Univ. of Tokyo Press, 1968) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Young, William Weston
    Dates of birth and death: 1800 fl. - 1815 fl.
    Also known as: W. W. Y. ;
    Worked for: Lewis Weston Dillwyn (1778-1855) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Young, J.
    Dates of birth and death: 1860 fl. - 1880 fl.
    Also known as: J. Y. ;
    Worked for: Fielding Bradford Meek (1817-1876) ; Palaeontology of California (Philadelphia 1864-69) ; Reports of explorations and surveys, to ascertain the most practicable and economical route for a railroad from the Mississippi River to the Pacific Ocean (Washington DC 1853/55-59) ;


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Young, M.
    Dates of birth and death: 1849 fl. - 1860 fl.
    Also known as: M. Y. ;
    Worked for: Richard Thomas Lowe (1802-1874)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Ypiranga,  
    Dates of birth and death: 1901 fl. - 1925 fl.
    Also known as:  
    Worked for: Oswaldo Gonçalves Cruz (1872-1917)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Yver, Charles
    Dates of birth and death: 1942 fl. -  
    Also known as: C. Y. ;
    Worked for: Fernand Angel (1881-1950) & Jacques Pellegrin (1873-1944)


    Detail page of this illustrator

    Page 1268 of 1280



    © University of Stuttgart | Legal notice | Privacy notice

    Done!